Vascular Plants of the Pacific Northwest
Asteraceae

Generated from PNW Herbaria database
June 23, 2018.

269 genus names
2,150 species/infraspecies names
(names highlighted in brown could not be resolved to an accepted name)

Index to Genera:

Z: Zinnia,

Acanthospermum
Acanthospermum hispidum (OR; 2; 1900)
Achillaea
Achillaea douglasii (ID; 1; 1944)
var. achilleaefolia (ID; 1; 1944)
Achillea
Achillea ageratum (BC; 1; 1993)
Achillea alpina (AK, BC, ID, YK; 130; 1917-2017)
ssp. multiflora (BC, YK; 2; 1917-1935)
Achillea filipendulina (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR; 18; 1991-2013)
Achillea millefolium (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 4215; 1804-2017)
Achillea nobilis (ID, MT; 18; 1902-2006)
Achillea ptarmica (AK, BC, MT, OR, YK; 19; 1937-2016)
Achillea serrata (BC; 2; 1983-1985)
Achyrachaena
Achyrachaena mollis (OR; 43; 1882-2012)
Acmella
Acmella repens (OR; 1; 1914)
Adenocaulon
Adenocaulon bicolor (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 703; 1871-2017)
Adoseris
Adoseris aurantiaca (OR; 1; 1957)
Ageratina
Ageratina aromatica (WA; 1; 1915)
Ageratina occidentalis (ID, MT, OR, WA; 298; 1882-2017)
Agoseris
Agoseris ×agrestis (ID, MT, OR, WA; 46; 1895-2017)
Agoseris apargioides (OR, WA; 60; 1882-1997)
var. maritima (OR, WA; 45; 1882-1997)
Agoseris aurantiaca (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1491; 1880-2017)
var. aurantiaca (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 747; 1880-2017)
var. carnea (BC, ID, MT, WA; 100; 1889-2015)
var. gracilens (ID; 3; 1941)
var. purpurea (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 15; 1925-2014)
Agoseris ×elata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 54; 1885-2009)
Agoseris glauca (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1827; 1882-2017)
ssp. taraxacifolia (WA; 2; 1892)
var. aurantiaca (ID; 1; 2008)
var. dasycephala (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 886; 1882-2017)
var. glauca (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 432; 1882-2017)
var. scorzoneraefolia (ID; 2; 1944)
var. scorzonerifolia (ID, OR, WA; 8; 1892-1944)
Agoseris gracilenta (OR; 2; 1916-1927)
Agoseris gracilina (OR; 1; 1920)
Agoseris gracillens (OR; 1; 1933)
Agoseris grandiflora (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 528; 1880-2017)
var. grandiflora (ID, MT, OR, WA; 133; 1881-2012)
var. leptophylla (BC, OR, WA; 129; 1882-2013)
Agoseris heterophylla (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 724; 1876-2017)
var. cryptopleura (OR; 1; 1932)
var. heterophylla (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 390; 1876-2015)
Agoseris hirsuta (OR; 1; 1919)
Agoseris laciniata (BC; 1; 1939)
var. leptophylla (BC; 1; 1939)
Agoseris monticola (ID, MT, OR, WA; 91; 1880-2011)
Agoseris parviflora (ID, MT, OR, WA; 333; 1885-2017)
Agoseris retrorsa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 120; 1882-2017)
Agoseris taraxifolia (ID, OR; 4; 1925-1939)
Almutaster
Almutaster pauciflorus (MT; 5; 1988-2015)
Amauriopsis
Amauriopsis dissecta (ID; 1; 1949)
Ambrosia
Ambrosia acanthicarpa (ID, MT, OR, WA; 192; 1880-2017)
Ambrosia artemisiifolia (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 198; 1885-2016)
ssp. diversifolia (WA; 1; 1896)
Ambrosia chamissonis (AK, BC, OR, WA; 272; 1882-2012)
Ambrosia grayi (OR; 4; 2008)
Ambrosia psilostachya (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 104; 1885-2015)
Ambrosia tomentosa (ID, MT; 15; 1928-2003)
Ambrosia trifida (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 64; 1886-2011)
Ammobium
Ammobium alatum (BC; 1; 1993)
Anaphalis
Anaphalis angustifolia (MT; 1; 1900)
Anaphalis margaritacea (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1950; 1880-2017)
var. margaritaceae (ID; 1; 1961)
Anaphalis sierrae (OR; 2; 1916-1918)
Anaphalis subalpina (ID, MT, OR; 10; 1910-1947)
Anaphalis subalpinum (MT; 1; 1941)
Ancistrocarphus
Ancistrocarphus filagineus (ID, OR; 85; 1880-2014)
Anisocarpus
Anisocarpus madioides (BC, OR, WA; 266; 1871-2016)
Antennaria
Antennaria alpina (AK, BC, ID, MT, WA, YK; 421; 1882-2016)
Antennaria anaphaloides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 582; 1882-2017)
Antennaria arcuata (ID, MT, OR; 18; 1946-2016)
Antennaria argentea (ID, MT, OR, WA; 132; 1887-2016)
Antennaria aromatica (ID, MT; 84; 1902-2011)
Antennaria aromatica × Antennaria umbrinella (MT; 1; 1991)
Antennaria carpatica (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 44; 1882-1955)
Antennaria corymbosa (AK, ID, MT, OR, WA; 263; 1897-2017)
Antennaria corymbosa × Antennaria racemosa (ID, MT; 2; 1983-1988)
Antennaria densifolia (AK, YK; 19; 1984-2007)
Antennaria dimorpha (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 701; 1829-2017)
Antennaria dioica (AK, ID, MT, WA; 31; 1883-2016)
Antennaria ×erigeroides (BC; 2; 1905-1999)
Antennaria flagellaris (BC, ID, OR, WA; 145; 1884-2017)
Antennaria ×foliacea (MT; 2; 1896)
Antennaria friesiana (AK, YK; 294; 1936-2014)
ssp. alaskana (AK, YK; 21; 1936-2013)
ssp. friesiana (AK, YK; 7; 1952-2014)
ssp. neoalaskana (AK, YK; 4; 1956-2008)
Antennaria geyeri (ID, OR, WA; 116; 1880-2011)
Antennaria howellii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 486; 1877-2017)
ssp. canadensis (YK; 2; 1996-1998)
ssp. howellii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 145; 1880-2014)
ssp. neodiocia (BC; 2; 1952-2002)
ssp. neodioica (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 153; 1879-2017)
ssp. petaloidea (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 39; 1889-2011)
var. howellii (BC, ID, WA; 3; 1926-2013)
Antennaria lanata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 629; 1879-2017)
Antennaria luzoloides (BC; 1; 1994)
ssp. luzuloides (BC; 1; 1994)
Antennaria luzuloides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 986; 1878-2017)
ssp. aberrans (ID, MT, OR, WA; 17; 1895-2012)
ssp. luzuloides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 246; 1880-2017)
Antennaria media (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 561; 1881-2017)
ssp. media (ID, MT; 21; 1941-1993)
Antennaria meodioica (MT; 1; 1955)
Antennaria microphylla (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 969; 1891-2017)
Antennaria monocephala (AK, BC, ID, MT, YK; 469; 1900-2015)
ssp. angustata (AK, BC, YK; 29; 1949-2006)
ssp. angustifolia (AK; 1; 1984)
ssp. monocephala (AK, BC, ID, YK; 86; 1913-2012)
var. monocephala (YK; 1; 1968)
Antennaria neglecta (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 243; 1887-2014)
var. neglecta (ID; 1; 2003)
Antennaria neodioica (BC, ID, WA; 6; 1882-1960)
var. howellii (ID, WA; 3; 1882-1922)
var. neodioica (BC, ID; 3; 1952-1960)
Antennaria parlinii (ID, WA; 2; 2008-2017)
ssp. fallax (ID, WA; 2; 2008-2017)
Antennaria parvifolia (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 502; 1885-2015)
Antennaria plantaginifolia (ID, OR, WA; 3; 1890-1912)
Antennaria pulcherima (BC; 1; 2015)
Antennaria pulcherrima (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 219; 1887-2017)
ssp. eucosma (ID, OR, WA; 23; 1892-1978)
ssp. pulcherrima (AK, BC, ID, YK; 8; 1944-2017)
Antennaria racemosa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1246; 1876-2017)
Antennaria racemosa × Antennaria umbrinella (MT; 1; 1988)
Antennaria rosea (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 2597; 1701-2017)
ssp. arida (ID, MT, OR, WA; 27; 1931-2017)
ssp. confinis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 99; 1893-2017)
ssp. pulvinata (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 76; 1887-2017)
ssp. rosea (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 58; 1882-2017)
var. divaricata (WA; 1; 1900)
var. embricata (BC; 1; 1976)
var. rosea (OR; 1; 2004)
Antennaria sieboldiana (OR; 1; 1960)
ssp. pinnatisecta (OR; 1; 1960)
Antennaria stenophylla (ID, OR, WA; 182; 1880-2015)
Antennaria suffrutescens (OR; 40; 1884-2004)
Antennaria umbrinella (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 732; 1881-2017)
Anthemis
Anthemis altissima (OR; 5; 1912)
Anthemis arvensis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 96; 1883-2014)
Anthemis cotula (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 392; 1883-2016)
Apargidium
Apargidium boreale (BC; 1; 1963)
var. glauca (BC; 1; 1963)
Aplopappus
Aplopappus acaulis (ID, MT, OR; 19; 1888-1950)
var. glabratus (ID, MT; 5; 1888-1937)
Aplopappus argillacea (MT; 1; 1948)
Aplopappus bloomeri (OR, WA; 10; 1881-1940)
var. angustatus (WA; 2; 1934)
var. sonnei (WA; 1; 1933)
Aplopappus curvatus (OR; 1; 1925)
Aplopappus greenei (WA; 3; 1926-1937)
Aplopappus hirtus (OR; 1; 1929)
Aplopappus howellii (OR; 1; 1885)
Aplopappus lanuginosus (ID, OR, WA; 14; 1885-1950)
ssp. andersonii (ID; 1; 1950)
var. andersonii (ID; 4; 1937)
Aplopappus macronema (ID; 3; 1936-1937)
Aplopappus resinosus (WA; 2; 1935-1937)
Aplopappus spinulosus (MT; 1; 1892)
Aplopappus stenophyllus (OR, WA; 7; 1896-1940)
Aplopappus suffruticosus (ID, MT; 5; 1902-1939)
Aplopappus uniflorus (ID, MT; 3; 1892-1947)
Arctanthemum
Arctanthemum arcticum (AK, YK; 241; 1700-2017)
ssp. arcticum (AK; 2; 2000-2003)
ssp. polare (AK, YK; 5; 1977-2017)
Arctium
Arctium lappa (BC, MT, OR, WA; 43; 1897-2014)
Arctium minus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 258; 1881-2016)
Arctium tomentosum (BC, OR; 5; 1918-2013)
Arctotheca
Arctotheca calendula (OR; 2; 2011-2015)
Arnica
Arnica acaulis (BC; 1; 1965)
Arnica alpina (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 200; 1879-2009)
var. vahliana (AK; 1; 1951)
Arnica amplifolia (ID; 1; 1897)
Arnica andersonii (BC; 1; 1910)
Arnica angustifolia (AK, BC, MT, WA, YK; 287; 1926-2015)
ssp. alpina (AK; 3; 2006)
ssp. angustifolia (AK, BC, WA, YK; 86; 1935-2014)
ssp. tomentosa (AK, BC, MT, YK; 73; 1932-2015)
var. angustifolia (YK; 1; 2015)
Arnica aprica (BC; 2; 1901)
Arnica arcana (ID; 2; 1914-1930)
Arnica aurantiaca (OR, WA; 6; 1900-1933)
Arnica betonicaefolia (WA; 2; 1931)
Arnica betonicifolia (WA; 5; 1895-1969)
Arnica borealis (AK; 1; 1917)
Arnica cana (OR; 1; 1920)
Arnica celsa (MT; 1; 1942)
Arnica cernua (OR; 91; 1884-2011)
Arnica chamissonis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 788; 1879-2017)
var. augustifolia (BC; 1; 1954)
Arnica columbiana (MT; 1; 1894)
Arnica confinis (BC; 1; 1901)
Arnica cordata (ID, OR, WA; 5; 1949-2016)
Arnica cordifolia (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 2384; 1880-2017)
Arnica cordifolia × Arnica latifolia (ID, OR; 5; 1914-1949)
Arnica discoidea (ID, OR, WA; 97; 1884-2016)
Arnica elongata (BC; 2; 1906)
Arnica eradiata (WA; 1; 1929)
Arnica eriopoda (OR; 1; 1902)
Arnica falconaria (WA; 2; 1892)
Arnica filipes (BC; 1; 1906)
Arnica flodmanii (MT; 2; 1896)
Arnica fulgens (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 428; 1883-2017)
var. fulgens (BC; 4; 1978-1996)
Arnica glabrata (OR; 1; 1898)
Arnica gracilis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 288; 1894-2016)
Arnica gracilis × Arnica longifolia (ID; 1; 1982)
Arnica grandifolia (MT; 3; 1895-1896)
Arnica granulifera (MT; 1; 1896)
Arnica griscomii (AK, BC, YK; 389; 1902-2014)
ssp. frigida (AK, BC, YK; 116; 1902-2014)
ssp. rigida (AK; 2; 1978)
Arnica hardiniae (ID; 1; 1927)
Arnica hirticaulis (WA; 3; 1907-1909)
Arnica illiamnae (AK; 1; 1902)
Arnica kodiakensis (AK; 2; 1888-1910)
Arnica laevigata (BC; 1; 1901)
Arnica lanceolata (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 516; 1880-2017)
ssp. prima (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 456; 1880-2016)
var. prima (ID; 1; 2017)
Arnica latifolia (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1893; 1871-2017)
Arnica leptocaulis (BC; 2; 1887)
Arnica lessingii (AK, BC, YK; 455; 1700-2015)
ssp. lessingii (AK, BC, YK; 9; 1974-2002)
Arnica lonchophylla (AK, BC, ID, YK; 21; 1911-2016)
Arnica longifolia (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 391; 1885-2017)
ssp. longifolia (OR; 1; 1985)
ssp. myriadena (ID; 1; 1969)
Arnica louiseana (AK, YK; 12; 1939-1980)
ssp. genuina (YK; 1; 1944)
Arnica macounii (WA; 6; 1892-1934)
Arnica maguirei (MT; 2; 1932)
Arnica membranacea (OR; 1; 1892)
Arnica mollis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 884; 1882-2017)
ssp. genuina (ID, OR, WA; 20; 1908-1944)
var. genuina (WA; 6; 1882-1932)
var. mollis (ID, OR; 2; 1946)
Arnica multiflora (ID; 1; 1891)
Arnica nevadensis (BC, ID, OR, WA; 67; 1896-2014)
Arnica nutans (AK; 1; 1901)
Arnica obtusifolia (AK; 1; 1928)
Arnica ocreata (MT; 1; 1897)
Arnica oligolepis (BC; 1; 1917)
Arnica ovata (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 254; 1892-2015)
Arnica parryi (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 352; 1882-2017)
Arnica platyphylla (MT, OR, WA; 4; 1893-1896)
Arnica pumila (MT; 1; 1992)
Arnica rivularis (OR, WA; 2; 1897-1916)
Arnica rubricaulis (BC; 2; 1902)
Arnica rydbergii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 359; 1896-2017)
Arnica sororia (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 804; 1885-2017)
Arnica spathulata (OR; 79; 1887-2006)
ssp. genuina (OR; 1; 1950)
Arnica stricta (BC; 1; 1902)
Arnica subplumosa (ID; 1; 1910)
Arnica teucriifolia (ID; 2; 1895)
Arnica trina (MT; 2; 1932)
Arnica trinervata (BC; 1; 1902)
Arnica umbrinella (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 121; 1912-2016)
Arnica unalaschcensis (AK; 45; 1932-2002)
Arnica venosa (BC; 1; 1980)
Arnica ventorum (MT; 2; 1928)
Arnica viscosa (OR; 10; 1950-1996)
Artem
Artem sororia (ID; 1; 1997)
Artemisia
Artemisia abrotanum (ID, MT, OR; 11; 1915-1982)
Artemisia absinthium (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 236; 1897-2016)
Artemisia alaskana (AK, BC, YK; 143; 1898-2016)
Artemisia albicans (OR; 5; 1885-1954)
Artemisia aleutica (AK; 4; 1985-2003)
Artemisia alpigenus (MT; 1; 1908)
ssp. haydenii (MT; 1; 1908)
Artemisia alpina (ID; 1; 1980)
Artemisia annua (MT, OR, WA; 13; 1899-1989)
Artemisia arbuscula (ID, MT, OR, WA; 554; 1886-2018)
ssp. arbuscula (ID, MT, OR, WA; 217; 1886-2016)
ssp. longicaulis (OR; 13; 1894-2004)
ssp. longiloba (ID, MT, OR; 99; 1901-2018)
ssp. thermopola (ID, OR; 31; 1950-2013)
Artemisia arbusculus (OR; 1; 1956)
Artemisia biennis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 204; 1883-2016)
Artemisia bigelovii (ID; 1; 2005)
Artemisia borealis (OR, WA, YK; 9; 1878-2008)
var. wormskioldii (OR, WA; 7; 1878-1955)
Artemisia campestris (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 684; 1882-2017)
var. borealis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 300; 1903-2017)
var. canadensis (AK, BC, MT, WA, YK; 36; 1895-2009)
var. caudata (BC, MT, WA; 19; 1903-2011)
var. scouleriana (BC, MT, OR, WA, YK; 172; 1885-2013)
var. wormskioldii (OR, WA; 19; 1882-1989)
Artemisia cana (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 438; 1885-2016)
ssp. bolanderi (ID, OR, WA; 63; 1894-2015)
ssp. cana (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 154; 1885-2013)
ssp. viscidula (ID, MT, OR, WA; 63; 1894-2016)
Artemisia capitata (MT; 35; 1888-2008)
Artemisia cooleyae (AK; 1; 1891)
Artemisia douglasiana (AK, BC, ID, OR, WA; 214; 1875-2016)
Artemisia dracunculus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 506; 1879-2016)
Artemisia estesii (OR; 30; 1894-2007)
Artemisia floccosa (MT; 2; 1895)
Artemisia flodmanii (MT; 2; 1896)
Artemisia frigida (AK, BC, ID, MT, WA, YK; 673; 1885-2017)
ssp. album (BC; 1; 1996)
var. frigida (BC; 1; 1980)
Artemisia furcata (AK, BC, OR, WA, YK; 200; 1897-2016)
Artemisia globularia (AK, YK; 117; 1923-2015)
ssp. lutea (AK; 1; 2006)
Artemisia glomerata (AK, YK; 117; 1949-2014)
Artemisia graveolens (MT; 2; 1896)
Artemisia kruhsiana (AK; 1; 1966)
Artemisia krushiana (YK; 3; 1944)
Artemisia laciniata (AK, YK; 47; 1957-2013)
Artemisia leibergii (WA; 1; 1894)
Artemisia littoricola (OR; 1; 1884)
Artemisia longifolia (BC, ID, MT; 51; 1916-2013)
Artemisia ludoviciana (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 2150; 1823-2017)
ssp. albula (ID; 2; 1974)
ssp. candicans (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 450; 1880-2017)
ssp. estesii (OR; 8; 1977-1991)
ssp. gnaphalodes (BC; 5; 1917-1976)
ssp. gnaphaloides (BC; 2; 1995)
ssp. incompta (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 392; 1887-2015)
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta × Artemisia michauxiana (OR; 1; 1995)
ssp. lindleyana (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 200; 1882-2017)
ssp. ludoviciana (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 580; 1823-2017)
ssp. mexicana (MT; 1; ?)
ssp. michanxiana (ID; 1; 1939)
var. altiloba (MT; 1; 1979)
var. norvegica (BC; 1; 1971)
Artemisia michauxiana (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 572; 1881-2017)
Artemisia norvegica (AK, BC, ID, WA, YK; 810; 1800-2015)
ssp. saxatilis (AK, BC, WA, YK; 581; 1800-2015)
var. longepedunculata (BC; 1; 1912)
var. pacifica (AK; 7; 1892-1933)
Artemisia nova (ID, MT, OR, WA; 122; 1936-2016)
Artemisia nuttallii (ID, MT; 83; 1939-2016)
Artemisia packardiae (ID, OR; 97; 1957-2015)
Artemisia papposa (ID, OR; 161; 1946-2014)
Artemisia pedatifida (MT; 26; 1893-2009)
Artemisia platyphylla (WA; 1; 1897)
Artemisia potens (ID; 4; 1911)
Artemisia potentilloides (ID, OR; 48; 1885-2012)
var. nitrophila (ID; 6; 1941-2012)
var. potentilloides (ID, OR; 38; 1885-2004)
Artemisia princeps (BC; 4; 2013-2014)
Artemisia pycnocephala (OR; 3; 1924-2010)
Artemisia rigida (ID, OR, WA; 198; 1889-2017)
Artemisia rothrockii (ID, OR; 3; 1941-1969)
Artemisia rupestris (AK, YK; 12; 1965-2016)
Artemisia ruthiae (BC, ID, OR, WA; 18; 1947-2015)
Artemisia schmidtiana (BC; 1; 1989)
Artemisia scoparia (BC, OR; 4; 1900-1990)
Artemisia scopulorum (MT; 75; 1897-2008)
Artemisia senjavinensis (AK; 60; 1936-2013)
Artemisia serrata (OR; 1; 1900)
Artemisia spiciformis (ID, MT, , OR, WA; 21; 1895-2012)
Artemisia spinescens (ID, MT, OR; 191; 1885-2016)
Artemisia stelleriana (BC, WA; 6; 1921-2017)
Artemisia suksdorfii (BC, OR, WA; 193; 1883-2017)
Artemisia telesii (AK; 1; 1977)
var. elatior (AK; 1; 1977)
Artemisia tenuis (MT; 2; 1897)
var. integerrima (MT; 1; 1897)
Artemisia tilesii (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 700; 1882-2017)
ssp. elator (AK; 1; 1995)
ssp. unalaschensis (AK, BC, WA, YK; 46; 1901-1982)
var. tilesii (BC; 3; 1974-2005)
Artemisia tridentata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1877; 1869-2017)
f. parishii (BC; 1; 1958)
ssp. tridentata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 428; 1869-2017)
ssp. vaseyana (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 578; 1889-2017)
ssp. wyomingensis (ID, MT, OR, WA; 197; 1888-2017)
var. pubescens (WA; 1; 1925)
var. trifida (ID; 1; 1952)
Artemisia tripartita (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 316; 1882-2017)
ssp. rupicola (MT; 1; 1957)
ssp. tripartita (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 123; 1882-2013)
var. tripartita (BC, ID, MT; 4; 1958-1993)
Artemisia virida (BC; 1; 1947)
Artemisia vulgaris (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 90; 1890-2014)
ssp. gnaphalodes (WA; 1; 1946)
var. gnaphalodes (OR, WA; 2; 1893-1928)
var. gnaphlodes (ID; 2; 1947-1952)
var. litoralis (WA; 1; 1890)
Artemisia websteri (WA; 1; 1931)
Artermisia
Artermisia arbuscula (ID; 1; 2005)
ssp. thermopola (ID; 1; 2005)
Askellia
Askellia elegans (AK, BC, MT, WA, YK; 167; 1886-2017)
Askellia pygmaea (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 357; 1894-2016)
ssp. clivicola (AK; 5; 1932-1968)
Aster
Aster adsurgens (MT; 26; 1897-1989)
Aster alpinus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 113; 1912-2016)
ssp. alpinus (YK; 1; 1965)
ssp. vierhapperi (AK, BC, ID, YK; 48; 1943-2016)
Aster arcticus (AK; 1; 1900)
Aster ascendens × Aster chilensis (OR; 1; 1935)
Aster ascendens × Aster eatonii (OR, WA; 4; 1887-1949)
Aster ascendens × Aster foliaceus (MT, WA; 2; 1946-1949)
Aster ascendens × Aster laevis (OR, WA; 2; 1907-1936)
Aster bakerensis (WA; 1; 1923)
Aster brevibracteatus (MT, WA; 3; 1889-1923)
Aster carterianus (BC; 2; 1916)
Aster chilensis (ID, WA; 8; 1952-1996)
var. adscendens (ID, WA; 8; 1952-1996)
Aster chilensis × Aster eatonii (ID; 1; 1939)
Aster chilensis × Aster foliaceous (BC; 1; 1973)
Aster chilensis × Aster subspicatus (BC, MT, WA; 3; 1943-1976)
Aster ciliomarginatus (MT; 3; 1897-1922)
Aster coerulescens (ID; 6; 1934-1938)
var. laetevirens (ID; 6; 1934-1938)
Aster congifolius (ID; 1; 2016)
Aster cusickii (ID, OR; 4; 1974-2011)
var. cusickii (ID, OR; 4; 1974-2011)
Aster delectus (OR; 3; 1901)
Aster denudatus (OR; 1; 1910)
Aster eatoni × Aster foliaceus (OR; 1; 1949)
Aster eatoni × Aster subspicatus (WA; 3; 1902-1933)
Aster eatonii × Aster foliaceus (ID, OR, WA; 3; 1903-1952)
Aster eatonii × Aster foliaceus var. parryi (OR; 1; 1957)
Aster eatonii × Aster occidentalis (ID, OR; 4; 1931-1936)
Aster eatonii × Aster subspicatus (BC; 1; 1970)
Aster engelmannii (BC, WA; 18; 1892-1991)
var. engelmannii (WA; 14; 1892-1958)
var. monticola (BC; 4; 1957-1991)
Aster eriocaulis (ID; 1; 1892)
Aster falcatus (BC; 2; 1995)
ssp. falcatus (BC; 2; 1995)
Aster foliaceous (MT; 1; 1977)
var. foliaceous (MT; 1; 1977)
Aster foliaceus (BC, MT, OR, WA; 31; 1882-2002)
ssp. apricus (MT, OR; 2; 1948-1959)
ssp. foliaceus (BC, OR, WA; 20; 1882-1953)
ssp. parryi (MT, OR, WA; 7; 1892-1956)
Aster foliaceus × Aster hendersonii (ID, MT; 4; 1939-1954)
Aster foliaceus × Aster laevis (ID, MT; 12; 1921-1947)
Aster foliaceus × Aster occidentalis (ID, OR, WA; 5; 1893-1951)
Aster foliaceus × Aster occidentalis var. fremontii (OR; 1; 1910)
Aster foliaceus × Aster subspicatus (ID; 1; 1960)
Aster glabratus (OR; 9; 1946-1949)
Aster graminifolius (ID; 1; 1991)
Aster hallii × Aster occidentalis (OR; 1; 1917)
Aster hallii × Aster subspicatus (WA; 1; 1999)
Aster hendersonii × Aster occidentalis var. intermedius (ID; 1; 1942)
Aster hesperius (MT; 2; 1952)
var. hesperius (MT; 2; 1952)
Aster humistratus (OR, WA; 6; 1905)
Aster idahoensis (ID, WA; 7; 1893-1964)
Aster intermedius (OR, WA; 11; 1886-1935)
Aster laevis × Aster occidentalis var. intermedius (MT; 1; 1921)
Aster laevis × Aster subgriseus (WA; 1; 1893)
Aster latahensis (ID; 3; 1897)
Aster militaris (OR; 1; 1893)
Aster mucronatus (OR; 2; 1902)
Aster multiflora (ID; 1; ?)
Aster occidentalis (BC, ID, OR; 6; 1901-1995)
ssp. intermedius (OR; 2; 1901)
ssp. occidentalis (BC; 1; 1916)
Aster occidentalis × Aster subspicatus (WA; 1; 1931)
Aster oreganus (OR; 1; 1889)
Aster oregonus (ID, MT, OR, WA; 18; 1884-1949)
Aster pickettiana (WA; 2; 1916)
Aster pulchellus (WA; 1; 1891)
Aster pumicola (OR; 1; 1894)
Aster roseolus (MT; 1; 1895)
Aster scribneri (MT; 1; 1883)
Aster sibiricus (AK; 1; 1976)
ssp. subintegerrimus (AK; 1; 1976)
Aster subracemosus (MT; 1; 1890)
Aster tongolensis (BC; 1; 1988)
Aster umbachii (MT; 1; 1901)
Aster umbraticus (OR; 1; 1902)
Aster vaccinus (OR; 5; 1901)
Aster wattii (WA; 1; 1895)
Asteromoea
Asteromoea mongolica (BC; 1; 1993)
Astranthium
Astranthium integrifolium (MT; 1; 1892)
Baccharis
Baccharis douglasii (OR; 2; 1944-1999)
Baccharis halimifolia (BC; 1; 1947)
Baccharis magellanica (BC; 1; 1988)
Baccharis pilularis (BC, OR, WA; 114; 1881-2016)
ssp. consanguinea (OR, WA; 71; 1881-2016)
Baccharis salicifolia (OR; 7; 1912-1999)
Balsamorhiza
Balsamorhiza balsamorhiza (WA; 2; 1902-1971)
Balsamorhiza ×bonseri (WA; 1; 1924)
Balsamorhiza careyana (ID, OR, WA; 350; 1880-2017)
Balsamorhiza careyana × Balsamorhiza deltoidea (OR, WA; 8; 1892-1942)
Balsamorhiza careyana × Balsamorhiza hirsuta var. lagocephala (WA; 1; 1942)
Balsamorhiza careyana × Balsamorhiza hookeri (WA; 29; 1921-2013)
Balsamorhiza careyana × Balsamorhiza rosea (WA; 18; 1934-2009)
Balsamorhiza careyana × Balsamorhiza sagittata (WA; 8; 1942-2011)
Balsamorhiza careyana × Balsamorhiza serrata (OR, WA; 16; 1942-2011)
Balsamorhiza deltoidea (BC, ID, OR, WA; 251; 1878-2011)
Balsamorhiza deltoidea × Balsamorhiza hookeri (WA; 2; 1923-1944)
Balsamorhiza deltoidea × Balsamorhiza platylepis (OR; 3; 1942-1949)
Balsamorhiza deltoidea × Balsamorhiza sericea (OR; 4; 1955-1960)
Balsamorhiza floccosa (MT; 2; 1897)
Balsamorhiza hirsuta var. lagocephala × Balsamorhiza sagittata (WA; 2; 1935-1946)
Balsamorhiza hirsuta × Balsamorhiza sagittata (OR, WA; 11; 1935-1942)
Balsamorhiza hispidula (ID, MT, OR; 90; 1896-2014)
Balsamorhiza hookeri (ID, MT, OR, WA; 477; 1880-2017)
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. hispidula × Balsamorhiza sagittata (OR; 2; 1946)
var. incana (MT; 2; 1886-1937)
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. lagocephala × Balsamorhiza sagittata (WA; 1; 2005)
Balsamorhiza hookeri × Balsamorhiza rosea (WA; 1; 1980)
Balsamorhiza hookeri × Balsamorhiza sagittata (ID, WA; 18; 1901-2013)
Balsamorhiza incana (ID, MT, OR, WA; 223; 1892-2014)
Balsamorhiza incana × Balsamorhiza sagittata (ID, OR; 12; 1938-1981)
Balsamorhiza incana × Balsamorhiza serrata (OR; 1; 1945)
Balsamorhiza lanata (OR; 3; 2000-2001)
Balsamorhiza macrophylla (ID, MT, OR; 110; 1899-2017)
Balsamorhiza rosea (OR, WA; 70; 1902-2014)
Balsamorhiza rosea × Balsamorhiza sagittata (WA; 10; 1924-1939)
Balsamorhiza sagittata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1501; 1881-2018)
Balsamorhiza sagittata × Balsamorhiza serrata (WA; 6; 1941-2011)
Balsamorhiza sericea (OR, WA; 45; 1887-2011)
Balsamorhiza serrata (ID, OR, WA; 230; 1885-2017)
Balsamorhiza ×terebinthacea (ID, OR, WA; 5; 1893-1933)
Balsamorhiza ×tomentosa (ID, MT, OR; 9; 1930-2009)
Balsamorhiza uintahensis (ID; 3; 1953)
Bellis
Bellis perennis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 243; 1892-2018)
Bellium
Bellium bellidioides (BC; 1; 1990)
Berkheya
Berkheya heterophylla (OR; 3; 1902-1903)
Berkheya macrocephala (BC; 1; 1986)
Berylsimpsonia
Berylsimpsonia vanillosma (AK; 16; 1928-2014)
Bidens
Bidens amplissima (BC, WA; 144; 1912-2016)
Bidens aurea (ID, MT; 3; 1922-2008)
Bidens beckii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 88; 1891-2005)
Bidens cernua (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 702; 1883-2017)
Bidens connata (BC, ID, OR, WA; 34; 1965-2016)
Bidens cusickii (OR; 1; 1897)
Bidens frondosa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 235; 1892-2017)
var. frondosa (ID; 2; 1931)
Bidens laevis (BC; 1; 2007)
Bidens pilosa (BC; 2; 1993-2010)
Bidens tripartita (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 70; 1880-2015)
Bidens vulgata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 121; 1880-2017)
Bigelovia
Bigelovia douglasii (MT; 1; 1888)
Blepharipappus
Blepharipappus glandulosus (WA; 3; 1892-1934)
Blepharipappus laevis (OR; 3; 1887-1923)
Blepharipappus scaber (ID, OR, WA; 673; 1881-2017)
Blepharopappus
Blepharopappus scaber (OR, WA; 4; 1995-1998)
Blephir
Blephir sagittata (ID; 2; 1977-1978)
Boltonia
Boltonia asteroides (OR, WA; 16; 1897-2008)
var. recognita (OR, WA; 9; 1910-2008)
Boltonia decurrens (OR; 1; 2007)
Borrichia
Borrichia frutescens (WA; 1; 2000)
Bradburia
Bradburia pilosa (WA; 1; 1911)
Brickellia
Brickellia calfornica (OR; 1; 2015)
Brickellia californica (ID, OR; 44; 1887-2015)
Brickellia eupatorioides (MT, WA; 68; 1883-2012)
var. corymbulosa (MT; 17; 1949-2010)
var. eupatorioides (MT, WA; 5; 1897-1937)
Brickellia grandiflora (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 244; 1880-2015)
Brickellia greenei (OR, WA; 19; 1881-2011)
Brickellia microphylla (ID, OR, WA; 86; 1897-2017)
var. microphylla (ID, OR, WA; 35; 1897-2017)
Brickellia oblongifolia (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 162; 1879-2014)
ssp. oblongifolia (BC; 4; 1962-1999)
var. linifolia (ID, OR; 16; 1895-2002)
var. oblongifolia (BC, ID, OR, WA; 87; 1881-2014)
Cacaliopsis
Cacaliopsis nardosmia (BC, OR, WA; 245; 1879-2013)
Calais
Calais macrochaeta (OR; 1; ?)
Calendula
Calendula arvensis (BC; 4; 2006-2007)
Calendula meuselii (BC; 1; 1997)
Calendula officinalis (AK, BC, WA; 13; 1948-2014)
Callistephus
Callistephus chinensis (ID, WA; 2; 1904-1943)
Calycadenia
Calycadenia fremontii (OR; 26; 1884-2007)
Calycadenia multiglandulosa (OR; 1; ?)
Calycadenia truncata (OR; 49; 1884-2010)
Calyptrocarpus
Calyptrocarpus blepharolepis (AK; 1; 1904)
Canadanthus
Canadanthus modestus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 790; 1838-2017)
Carduus
Carduus acanthoides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 34; 1946-2014)
ssp. acanthoides (OR; 3; 2007-2012)
Carduus butleri (MT; 1; 1908)
Carduus crispus (OR; 3; 2016)
Carduus drummondii (MT; 1; 1911)
Carduus edulis (WA; 2; 1892)
Carduus kelseyi (MT; 1; 1891)
Carduus magnificus (ID; 4; 1910)
Carduus nutans (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 170; 1908-2016)
Carduus ochrocentrus (MT; 1; 1936)
Carduus polyphyllus (MT; 1; 1897)
Carduus pycnocephalus (ID, OR; 27; 1929-2017)
Carduus tenuiflorus (OR, WA; 14; 1939-2009)
Carduus tweedyi (MT; 1; 1887)
Carthamnus
Carthamnus tinctorius (ID; 1; 1993)
Carthamus
Carthamus lanatus (OR; 5; 1987-2004)
Carthamus tinctorius (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 27; 1954-2014)
Cassinia
Cassinia fulvida (BC; 2; 1947)
Centaurea
Centaurea benedicta (ID, MT, OR, WA; 42; 1884-2007)
Centaurea biebersteinii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 93; 1937-2011)
Centaurea calcitrapa (OR, WA; 8; 1898-1993)
Centaurea cardunculus (WA; 2; 1988)
Centaurea cyanus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 311; 1880-2017)
var. denudata (WA; 1; 1920)
Centaurea dealbata (WA; 1; 1991)
Centaurea debeauxii (BC, OR, WA; 19; 1933-2004)
Centaurea diffusa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 375; 1907-2017)
ssp. micranthos (BC; 1; 1994)
Centaurea ×gerstlaueri (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 210; 1918-2017)
Centaurea gymnocarpa (WA; 1; 1985)
Centaurea iberica (OR, WA; 6; 1929-2009)
Centaurea jacea (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 50; 1923-2016)
Centaurea jacea × Centaurea nigra (MT, OR, WA; 25; 1918-1997)
Centaurea ×kleinii (OR; 9; 2000-2006)
Centaurea macrocephala (BC, MT, WA; 14; 1918-2011)
Centaurea maculata (BC, MT; 2; 1957-1996)
Centaurea melitensis (BC, OR, WA; 72; 1881-2016)
Centaurea moncktonii × Centaurea nigra) (WA; 1; 2007)
Centaurea montana (AK, BC, ID, OR, WA; 55; 1950-2015)
Centaurea nigra (BC, MT, OR, WA; 48; 1895-2017)
Centaurea nigrescens (BC, OR, WA; 23; 1919-2015)
Centaurea ragusina (WA; 2; 1988)
Centaurea scabiosa (AK, BC, ID, MT; 10; 1992-2015)
Centaurea solstitialis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 219; 1898-2013)
Centaurea stoebe (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 493; 1894-2017)
ssp. australis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 471; 1894-2017)
Centaurea sulphurea (WA; 2; 1988-1989)
Centaurea trichocephala (WA; 7; 1983-1984)
Centaurea triumfettii (MT; 2; 1996-1998)
Centaurea ×varnensis (BC, ID, OR, WA; 33; 1949-2015)
Centaurea virgata (OR, WA; 12; 1988-2007)
ssp. squarrosa (OR, WA; 12; 1988-2007)
Centipeda
Centipeda minima (MT; 1; 1904)
Centromadia
Centromadia fitchii (OR; 43; 1887-2014)
Centromadia pungens (OR, WA; 65; 1894-2017)
ssp. pungens (OR, WA; 42; 1894-2007)
Chaenactis
Chaenactis cheilanthoides (ID; 1; 1911)
Chaenactis cusickii (ID, OR; 119; 1896-2017)
Chaenactis douglasii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1745; 1881-2017)
var. alpina (ID, MT, OR; 197; 1895-2017)
var. douglasii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 910; 1881-2017)
Chaenactis evermannii (ID, WA; 110; 1929-2017)
Chaenactis fremontii (ID; 1; 2017)
Chaenactis glabriuscula (WA; 1; 1979)
Chaenactis imbricata (WA; 1; 1898)
Chaenactis macrantha (ID, OR, WA; 113; 1896-2017)
Chaenactis mainsiana (ID; 2; 1912)
Chaenactis nevadensis (OR, WA; 7; 1934-1951)
Chaenactis nevii (OR; 68; 1885-2010)
Chaenactis stevioides (ID, OR; 76; 1927-2017)
Chaenactis thompsonii (WA; 17; 1931-2004)
Chaenactis xantiana (OR; 21; 1901-2000)
Chaetadelpha
Chaetadelpha wheeleri (OR; 25; 1896-2008)
Chamaemelum
Chamaemelum nobile (OR; 1; 1982)
Chondrilla
Chondrilla juncea (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 127; 1938-2017)
Chrysanthemum
Chrysanthemum bipinnatum (AK, YK; 11; 1967-2003)
ssp. bipinnatum (AK; 1; 1973)
Chrysanthemum cenerasiafolium (WA; 1; 1927)
Chrysanthemum leucanthemum (WA; 2; 1888-1897)
var. subpinnatilfidum (WA; 2; 1888-1897)
Chrysanthemum nauseosus (OR; 9; 1906-1965)
ssp. albicaulis (OR; 2; 1906-1965)
ssp. consimilis (OR; 6; 1935-1953)
ssp. nanus (OR; 1; 1906)
Chrysopsis
Chrysopsis nauseosus (MT; 3; 1936-1994)
Chrysothamnus
Chrysothamnus bloomeri (WA; 1; 1934)
Chrysothamnus canescens (BC; 1; 1902)
Chrysothamnus greenei (ID, WA; 2; 1892-2014)
Chrysothamnus humilis (AK, ID, OR, WA; 62; 1894-2006)
Chrysothamnus nauseosa (MT; 1; 1997)
var. graveolens (MT; 1; 1997)
Chrysothamnus nauseosus (ID, OR; 2; 1933-1950)
f. petrophilus (ID; 1; 1933)
var. albicualis (OR; 1; 1950)
Chrysothamnus nauseosus × Haplopappus greenei (ID; 1; 1991)
Chrysothamnus parryi (ID; 1; 1988)
var. salmonensis (ID; 1; 1988)
Chrysothamnus plattensis (ID; 1; ?)
Chrysothamnus puberulus (ID, MT; 7; 1923-1961)
Chrysothamnus pumilus (ID, MT; 8; 1898-1939)
var. latus (ID; 2; 1911)
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1119; 1877-2017)
ssp. axillaris (WA; 1; 2008)
ssp. lanceolatus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 364; 1877-2016)
ssp. puberulus (ID, MT, OR, WA; 105; 1894-2017)
ssp. viscidiflorus (ID, MT, OR, WA; 461; 1881-2015)
var. visicidiflorus (OR; 1; 1912)
Chrysothamnus viscififlorus (OR; 1; 1956)
Cichorium
Cichorium endiva (BC; 1; 2011)
Cichorium intybus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 300; 1892-2017)
Cichorum
Cichorum intybus (BC; 3; 2007)
Cirsium
Cirsium andersonii (OR; 3; 1947-2007)
Cirsium arvense (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 805; 1889-2018)
Cirsium brevifolium (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 140; 1888-2017)
Cirsium brevistylum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 145; 1884-2017)
Cirsium canescens (ID, MT; 10; 1916-2011)
Cirsium ciliolatum (OR; 26; 1886-2013)
Cirsium clavatum (OR; 4; 1937-1969)
var. americanum (OR; 4; 1937-1969)
Cirsium cymosum (ID, MT, OR, WA; 175; 1895-2018)
var. canovirens (ID, MT, OR, WA; 158; 1895-2018)
var. cymosum (OR; 12; 1920-1956)
Cirsium discolor (ID; 1; 1992)
Cirsium douglasii (BC, OR; 8; 1886-1978)
var. breweri (OR; 4; 1886-1949)
var. douglasii (OR; 1; 1950)
Cirsium drummondii (BC, ID, MT; 6; 1912-2011)
Cirsium eatonii (ID, MT, OR; 148; 1908-2014)
var. eatonii (ID, MT; 8; 1921-2012)
var. eriocephalum (ID; 2; 2012)
var. murdockii (ID, MT, OR; 67; 1939-2014)
var. peckii (OR; 36; 1925-2007)
Cirsium edule (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 282; 1881-2016)
var. edule (OR, WA; 31; 1889-2010)
var. macounii (BC, OR, WA; 44; 1882-2012)
var. wenatchense (WA; 10; 1893-2006)
Cirsium flodmanii (BC, ID, MT, WA; 106; 1892-2013)
Cirsium foliosum (BC, ID, MT, WA, YK; 66; 1889-2017)
Cirsium hookerianum (BC, ID, MT, WA; 175; 1892-2011)
Cirsium hookerianum × Cirsium longistylum (MT; 2; 1888-1960)
Cirsium inamoenum (ID, MT, OR, WA; 285; 1894-2017)
var. davisii (ID, MT, OR; 38; 1930-2002)
var. inamoenum (ID, MT, OR, WA; 218; 1894-2017)
Cirsium kamtschaticum (AK; 15; 1945-2008)
Cirsium longistylum (MT; 27; 1956-2009)
Cirsium minganense (YK; 1; 2003)
f. album (YK; 1; 2003)
Cirsium mohavense (WA; 2; 1982-1983)
Cirsium neomexicanum (ID, MT, OR, WA; 36; 1932-2007)
Cirsium nutans (MT; 1; 1952)
Cirsium nuttallii (ID; 1; 2002)
Cirsium occidentale (OR; 44; 1884-2007)
var. californicum (OR; 1; 1973)
var. candidissimum (OR; 38; 1884-2007)
var. venustum (OR; 3; 1926-1940)
Cirsium ochrocentrum (OR; 1; 2003)
var. ochrocentrum (OR; 1; 2003)
Cirsium palustre (BC; 7; 1956-2007)
Cirsium pulcherrimum (MT; 13; 1936-2009)
Cirsium remotifolium (OR, WA; 246; 1881-2010)
var. odontolepis (OR, WA; 123; 1881-2010)
var. oregonense (OR; 1; 1901)
var. remotifolium (OR, WA; 60; 1881-2010)
var. rivulare (OR; 43; 1913-1987)
Cirsium scabrum (MT; 1; 2014)
Cirsium scariosum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 390; 1876-2017)
var. americanum (ID, OR; 55; 1885-2012)
var. coloradense (MT; 2; 2007-2008)
var. robustum (OR; 5; 1920-1937)
var. scariosum (ID, MT, OR, WA; 88; 1895-2014)
var. thorneae (ID; 3; 1953)
var. toiyabense (ID, OR; 6; 1934-2001)
Cirsium undulatum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 472; 1881-2017)
Cirsium vulgare (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 556; 1883-2017)
Cladanthus
Cladanthus mixtus (OR; 4; 1902-1916)
Cnicus
Cnicus arvensis (MT; 1; ?)
Cnicus hallii (OR; 1; 1871)
Cnicus undulatus (MT; 5; 1897)
Coleosanthus
Coleosanthus oblongifolia (WA; 2; 1929)
Columbiadoria
Columbiadoria hallii (OR, WA; 64; 1871-2013)
Conyza
Conyza bonariensis (BC, OR, WA; 13; 1900-2017)
Conyza canadensis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 788; 1880-2018)
Conyza ramosissima (ID, MT, WA; 4; 1941-1992)
Conyza sumatrensis (OR, WA; 4; 1899-1912)
Conzya
Conzya canadensis (OR, WA; 2; 1958-1961)
Coreopsis
Coreopsis auriculata (WA; 1; 1892)
Coreopsis douglasii (OR; 1; 1941)
Coreopsis grandiflora (WA; 2; 1946-2001)
Coreopsis grandiflora × Coreopsis lanceolata (WA; 3; 1999-2008)
Coreopsis lanceolata (BC, ID, OR, WA; 13; 1909-2012)
Coreopsis rosea (OR; 2; 2009)
Coreopsis tinctoria (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 268; 1872-2016)
Coreopsis verticillata (BC; 2; 2011-2013)
Corethrogyne
Corethrogyne filaginifolia (OR; 18; 1913-2012)
ssp. californica (OR; 1; 1987)
Cosmos
Cosmos bipinnatus (BC, WA; 8; 1987-2007)
Cosmos sulphureus (BC; 1; 1987)
Cota
Cota austriaca (WA; 7; 1915-2004)
Cota tinctoria (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 54; 1895-2016)
Cota triumfettii (WA; 1; 2013)
Cotula
Cotula australis (ID, OR; 12; 1899-2010)
Cotula coronopifolia (AK, BC, OR, WA; 219; 1883-2017)
Cotula intermedia (BC; 1; 1923)
Cotula mexicana (OR; 1; 2009)
Crepis
Crepis acuminata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 835; 1887-2017)
var. acuminata (MT, OR; 3; 1946-1995)
Crepis atribarba (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 773; 1882-2016)
var. atribarba (ID; 2; 1976-1980)
var. originalis (OR; 1; 1941)
Crepis bakeri (ID, OR, WA; 104; 1899-2016)
ssp. bakeri (ID; 3; 1974-2003)
ssp. cusickii (OR; 1; ?)
ssp. idahoensis (ID, OR, WA; 23; 1924-2004)
var. idahoensis (ID; 2; 1949)
Crepis barbigera (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 148; 1882-2014)
Crepis biennis (BC, OR; 2; 1927-1940)
Crepis capillaris (AK, BC, ID, OR, WA, YK; 404; 1880-2017)
Crepis exilis (WA; 1; 1928)
ssp. exilis (WA; 1; 1928)
Crepis gracilis (ID, MT, OR, WA; 27; 1912-1944)
Crepis intermedia (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 367; 1881-2017)
Crepis laciniata (OR; 1; 1920)
Crepis modocensis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 465; 1879-2018)
ssp. glareosa (WA; 6; 1936-2008)
ssp. modocensis (ID, MT, OR, WA; 135; 1885-2018)
ssp. rostrata (BC, ID, WA; 40; 1892-2015)
ssp. subacaulis (MT, OR; 5; 1969-2008)
var. modocensis (ID, MT, OR, WA; 75; 1888-2011)
Crepis monticola (OR, WA; 19; 1884-1997)
Crepis nana (AK, ID; 3; 1979-1985)
var. nana (AK, ID; 3; 1979-1985)
Crepis nicaeensis (MT, OR, WA; 17; 1954-2012)
Crepis occidentalis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 723; 1879-2017)
ssp. conjuncta (BC, ID, OR, WA; 32; 1942-2016)
ssp. costata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 191; 1885-2015)
ssp. occidentalis (BC, ID, OR, WA; 31; 1908-2011)
ssp. pumila (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 57; 1931-2014)
var. conjuncta (ID, WA; 2; 1949-1978)
var. occidentalis (OR; 3; 1953-1955)
Crepis perplexans (MT; 1; 1945)
ssp. perplexans (MT; 1; 1945)
Crepis platyphylla (MT; 1; 1945)
ssp. platyphylla (MT; 1; 1945)
Crepis pleurocarpa (ID, OR; 58; 1918-2012)
Crepis pulchra (OR; 21; 1932-2017)
Crepis runcinata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 321; 1884-2016)
ssp. glauca (ID, MT; 32; 1887-2015)
ssp. hispidulosa (ID, MT, OR, WA; 78; 1884-2007)
ssp. imbricata (OR; 36; 1896-2008)
ssp. runcinata (BC, ID, MT, OR; 36; 1887-2016)
var. alpicola (MT; 3; 1896)
var. runcinata (ID, MT; 60; 1901-2011)
Crepis setosa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 70; 1912-2017)
ssp. setosa (OR; 1; 1919)
Crepis tectorum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 181; 1941-2017)
Crepis tinctoria (BC; 1; 1981)
Crepis tomentulosa (MT; 1; 1970)
Crepis vesicaria (BC, OR; 19; 1927-2016)
ssp. taraxaciflora (OR; 1; 2004)
ssp. taraxacifolia (BC, OR; 12; 1927-2016)
Crocidium
Crocidium multicaule (BC, OR, WA; 485; 1879-2017)
Crocidium pugetense (WA; 1; 1897)
Crupina
Crupina vulgaris (ID, OR, WA; 77; 1969-2015)
Cychlachaena
Cychlachaena xanthiifolia (OR; 2; 2007)
Cyclachaena
Cyclachaena xanthiifolia (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 240; 1878-2017)
Cynara
Cynara cardunculus (BC; 1; 2007)
ssp. cardunculus (BC; 1; 2007)
Delairea
Delairea odorata (OR; 5; 1997-2008)
Diaperia
Diaperia prolifera (MT; 7; 1935-2017)
Dieteria
Dieteria asteroides (ID; 8; 1929-1932)
var. asteroides (ID; 8; 1929-1932)
Dieteria bigelovii (ID, MT; 9; 1944-1999)
var. commixta (ID; 8; 1972-1999)
Dieteria canescens (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1156; 1877-2017)
var. canescens (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 392; 1877-2016)
var. incana (ID, OR, WA; 130; 1881-2017)
var. leucanthemifolia (ID, MT, OR; 4; 1923-1979)
var. sessiliflora (ID; 48; 1910-2002)
var. shastensis (OR, WA; 161; 1885-2011)
Dimeresia
Dimeresia howellii (ID, OR; 136; 1885-2015)
Dimerosporium
Dimerosporium collinsii (BC, MT, WA; 5; 1916-1948)
Dimerosporium populi (MT; 3; 1888-1889)
Doronicum
Doronicum pardalianches (BC, OR, WA; 27; 1954-2014)
Doronicum plantagineum (OR; 1; 1984)
Dyssodia
Dyssodia papposa (MT; 24; 1891-2016)
Eatonella
Eatonella nivea (ID, OR, WA; 88; 1894-2011)
Echinacea
Echinacea angustifolia (MT; 95; 1890-2017)
Echinacea pallida (MT; 5; 1925-1984)
Echinacea purpurea (WA; 1; 2004)
Echinops
Echinops exaltatus (BC, WA; 3; 1954-1999)
Echinops sphaerocephalus (BC, ID, WA; 6; 1954-2014)
Eclipta
Eclipta prostrata (OR; 1; 1900)
Elephantopus
Elephantopus angustifolius (WA; 1; 1962)
Enceliopsis
Enceliopsis nudicaulis (ID; 93; 1931-2017)
Erechtites
Erechtites glomeratus (OR, WA; 22; 1913-2006)
Erechtites hieraciifolius (BC, WA; 4; 1941-1994)
Erechtites minimus (OR, WA; 99; 1924-2016)
Ericameria
Ericameria arborescens (MT, OR; 6; 1897-1993)
Ericameria bloomeri (BC, ID, OR, WA; 218; 1877-2014)
Ericameria crispa (WA; 1; 1981)
Ericameria discoidea (ID, MT, OR, WA; 114; 1885-2017)
var. discoidea (ID, OR; 41; 1896-2011)
Ericameria greenei (ID, MT, OR, WA; 205; 1885-2017)
Ericameria hallii (OR; 1; 1965)
Ericameria linearifolia (OR; 1; 1991)
Ericameria linearis (MT; 17; 1921-2014)
Ericameria nana (ID, MT, OR, WA; 107; 1907-2013)
Ericameria nauseosa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1569; 1881-2017)
ssp. consimilis (ID, OR; 3; 1961-2017)
var. bigelovii (ID; 1; ?)
var. graveolens (ID, MT; 90; 1886-2017)
var. hololeuca (ID, OR; 69; 1925-2017)
var. nana (ID, OR, WA; 66; 1897-2002)
var. nauseosa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 132; 1894-2013)
var. oreophila (ID, MT, OR; 307; 1881-2017)
var. speciosa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 555; 1884-2017)
Ericameria parryi (ID, MT, OR, WA; 45; 1919-2010)
var. attenuata (ID; 4; 1941-1951)
var. howardii (ID; 1; 1939)
var. montana (ID; 8; 1957-1992)
var. nevadensis (OR; 1; 1919)
var. salmonensis (ID; 18; 1950-1988)
Ericameria resinosa (ID, OR, WA; 78; 1884-2017)
Ericameria suffruticosa (ID, MT, OR, WA; 210; 1883-2016)
Ericameria viscidiflora (OR; 1; 2002)
var. viscidiflora (OR; 1; 2002)
Ericameria winwardii (ID; 1; 2002)
Ericrameria
Ericrameria nauseosa (MT; 3; 2004-2014)
var. nauseosa (MT; 3; 2004-2014)
Erigeron
Erigeron acris (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 507; 1881-2016)
ssp. elatus (BC; 1; 1992)
var. acris (OR; 1; 1991)
var. kamtschaticus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 251; 1881-2016)
Erigeron aliceae (OR, WA; 221; 1886-2015)
Erigeron allocotus (MT; 19; 1976-2009)
Erigeron angulosus (AK; 1; 1944)
var. kamtschaticus (AK; 1; 1944)
Erigeron annuus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 110; 1890-2016)
var. annuus (WA; 2; 1903-1937)
Erigeron aphanactis (ID, OR; 118; 1885-2017)
var. aphanactis (ID, OR; 70; 1885-2010)
Erigeron armeriaefolius (OR; 1; 1920)
Erigeron asperugineous (ID; 2; 2002-2009)
Erigeron asperugineus (ID, MT, WA; 98; 1934-2015)
Erigeron aureus (BC, ID, OR, WA; 237; 1889-2016)
Erigeron basalticus (WA; 11; 1942-1992)
Erigeron bellidiastrum (BC, MT, WA; 5; 1947-1999)
Erigeron blochmaniae (ID, OR; 4; 1953-2007)
Erigeron bloomeri (ID, OR, WA; 398; 1884-2018)
var. bloomeri (ID, OR, WA; 171; 1885-2015)
var. nudatum (OR; 2; 1941)
var. nudatus (OR; 47; 1884-2001)
Erigeron bloomeri × Erigeron linearis (OR; 1; 1955)
Erigeron brandegii (WA; 1; 1888)
Erigeron caespitosus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 615; 1883-2017)
Erigeron cascadensis (OR, WA; 37; 1899-1994)
Erigeron castoreus (ID; 2; 2003)
Erigeron cervinus (ID, OR; 29; 1886-1989)
Erigeron chrysopsidis (ID, OR, WA; 455; 1880-2017)
var. austiniae (ID, OR, WA; 158; 1896-2015)
var. brevifolius (OR; 39; 1899-2008)
var. chrysopsidis (ID, OR, WA; 136; 1880-2016)
Erigeron ciliolatus (WA; 3; 1895)
Erigeron compactus (ID, WA; 2; 1926-1941)
Erigeron compositus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1927; 1880-2017)
ssp. compositus (OR, WA; 2; 1916-1927)
ssp. glabratus (BC; 1; 1992)
ssp. pectinipetiolatus (MT; 1; 1954)
ssp. penicillatus (MT; 1; 1939)
ssp. posticus (WA; 3; 1934-1935)
var. breviradiatus (ID; 3; 1911)
var. glabellus (ID; 1; 1975)
var. penicillatus (MT; 1; 1939)
var. petraeus (ID; 2; 1916)
var. trifidus (WA; 4; 1934)
Erigeron concinnus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 96; 1880-2006)
var. concinnus (ID, MT, OR, WA; 52; 1880-2006)
var. condensatus (ID; 7; 1950-1971)
Erigeron consimilis (ID; 3; 2011)
Erigeron corymbosus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 648; 1884-2017)
Erigeron coulteri (ID, MT, OR, WA; 225; 1895-2017)
Erigeron cronquistii (ID; 1; 2012)
Erigeron curvifolius (WA; 4; 1884-1935)
Erigeron davisii (ID, OR, WA; 40; 1938-2008)
Erigeron decumbens (OR, WA; 67; 1871-2002)
Erigeron denali (YK; 1; 2014)
Erigeron denalii (AK, YK; 56; 1939-2016)
Erigeron disparifolius (ID; 2; 1969)
Erigeron disparipilus (ID, MT, OR, WA; 80; 1935-2017)
Erigeron divergens (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 452; 1877-2016)
var. divergens (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 89; 1882-2008)
Erigeron eatonii (ID, MT, OR, WA; 430; 1895-2016)
ssp. eatonii (ID; 7; 1938-1981)
var. eatonii (ID, MT; 57; 1932-2012)
var. lavandulus (ID, OR; 55; 1899-2015)
var. plantagineus (OR; 53; 1920-2004)
var. villosus (ID, MT, OR, WA; 155; 1895-2013)
Erigeron elatus (AK, BC, ID, YK; 105; 1904-2014)
Erigeron elegantulus (OR, WA; 43; 1894-2004)
Erigeron elmeri (WA; 1; 1897)
Erigeron engelmannii (ID, MT, OR, WA; 42; 1910-2010)
var. gracilior (MT; 1; 1938)
Erigeron eradiatus (OR; 1; 1884)
Erigeron evermannii (ID, MT; 67; 1936-2017)
Erigeron eximius (MT; 1; 1928)
Erigeron filifolius (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 822; 1881-2017)
Erigeron filiformis (BC, WA; 2; 1936-1989)
Erigeron flabellifolius (MT; 22; 1945-2012)
Erigeron flagellaris (BC, MT; 89; 1906-2011)
var. flagellaris (BC; 12; 1945-2004)
Erigeron flettii (WA; 15; 1898-2016)
Erigeron foliosus (ID, OR, WA; 210; 1847-2017)
var. confinis (ID, OR, WA; 186; 1884-2012)
var. foliosus (OR; 2; 1947)
Erigeron formosissimus (ID, MT; 18; 1937-2014)
Erigeron glabellus (AK, BC, ID, MT, WA, YK; 389; 1883-2017)
ssp. glabellus (ID, MT; 11; 1921-2003)
var. glabellus (ID, MT; 103; 1887-2017)
var. pubescens (AK, BC, MT, WA, YK; 68; 1903-2016)
Erigeron glacialis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1513; 1879-2017)
var. glacialis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1485; 1879-2017)
Erigeron glaucus (OR, WA; 78; 1875-2008)
Erigeron gracilis (ID, MT, WA; 70; 1675-2015)
Erigeron grandiflorus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 445; 1897-2017)
Erigeron hesperocallis (OR; 1; 1916)
Erigeron hispidissimus (ID, OR, WA; 3; 1902-1927)
Erigeron howellii (OR, WA; 42; 1880-1989)
Erigeron hultenii (AK; 1; 2002)
Erigeron humilis (AK, BC, ID, MT, WA, YK; 476; 1891-2016)
f. pallida (BC; 1; 1960)
Erigeron hyperboreus (AK, YK; 125; 1918-2014)
Erigeron hyssopifolius (YK; 3; 2000-2005)
Erigeron inornatus (ID, OR, WA; 88; 1882-2015)
var. inornatus (ID, OR, WA; 65; 1884-2015)
Erigeron jonesii (ID; 2; 1969-1974)
Erigeron karvinskianus (BC, OR, WA; 8; 2001-2016)
Erigeron klamathensis (OR; 15; 1917-2009)
Erigeron lackschewitzii (MT; 17; 1979-2011)
Erigeron lanatus (BC, MT, WA; 26; 1897-2001)
Erigeron lanceolatus (WA; 1; 1935)
Erigeron latus (ID, OR; 43; 1912-2014)
Erigeron leibergi (WA; 1; 1930)
Erigeron leibergii (WA; 44; 1893-2013)
Erigeron leiomerus (ID, MT; 45; 1922-2015)
Erigeron linearis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1023; 1880-2018)
Erigeron lonchophyllus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 365; 1885-2016)
Erigeron loratus (BC; 1; 1901)
Erigeron mancus (MT; 1; 1993)
Erigeron membranaceus (OR; 5; 1897-1909)
Erigeron microlonchus (OR; 3; 1907)
Erigeron montanensis (MT; 2; 1901-1937)
Erigeron muirii (AK; 16; 1974-2004)
Erigeron multiceps (MT; 3; 1957-1965)
Erigeron multifidus (MT; 2; 1905)
Erigeron nanus (ID; 31; 1912-2005)
Erigeron nauseosus (WA; 1; 1888)
Erigeron nemophilus (OR; 1; 1898)
Erigeron nevadensis (OR; 1; 1932)
Erigeron nivalis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 456; 1880-2017)
Erigeron obtusatus (BC; 1; 1901)
Erigeron ochroleucus (AK, BC, ID, MT, YK; 378; 1881-2017)
ssp. pumilus (MT; 1; 1900)
Erigeron oreganus (OR, WA; 45; 1877-2001)
Erigeron ovalifolium (BC, ID; 2; 1981-2017)
var. depressum (ID; 1; 2017)
var. nivale (BC; 1; 1981)
Erigeron pacalis (BC; 1; 2008)
Erigeron pallens (AK, BC, YK; 33; 1925-2006)
Erigeron parryi (MT; 21; 1888-2003)
Erigeron peregrinus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 921; 1888-2016)
f. membranaceus (WA; 1; 1922)
ssp. callianthemus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 116; 1893-2015)
ssp. dawsonii (BC; 1; 1979)
ssp. scaposus (BC; 2; 1975)
var. glacialis (BC; 1; 1927)
var. peregrinus (AK, BC, ID, OR, WA; 118; 1891-2015)
var. thompsonii (WA; 15; 1902-2015)
Erigeron petrophilus (OR; 16; 1935-2004)
var. petrophilus (OR; 12; 1935-2004)
Erigeron peucephyllus (ID; 3; 1912)
var. bloomeri (ID; 3; 1912)
Erigeron philadelphicus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 562; 1878-2017)
var. glaber (BC; 5; 1939-1983)
var. philadelphicus (BC, ID, OR, WA; 11; 1952-2011)
Erigeron pinnatisectus (MT; 14; 1906-2014)
Erigeron piperianus (WA; 64; 1893-2008)
Erigeron piperianus × Erigeron poliospermus (WA; 1; 2014)
Erigeron poliospermus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 428; 1881-2016)
var. cereus (WA; 32; 1889-2008)
var. disciformis (OR; 1; 1894)
var. poliospermus (BC, ID, OR, WA; 241; 1881-2014)
Erigeron porsildii (AK, BC, YK; 57; 1941-2014)
Erigeron pubescens (MT; 1; 1891)
Erigeron pumilis (BC, WA; 3; 1979-1998)
Erigeron pumilus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1599; 1882-2018)
ssp. gracillior (BC; 1; 1913)
var. concinnioides (ID; 1; 1971)
var. intermedius (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 958; 1882-2018)
var. pumilus (BC, ID, MT, WA; 162; 1892-2016)
Erigeron purpuratus (AK, BC, YK; 132; 1800-2015)
Erigeron radicatus (ID, MT; 87; 1937-2011)
Erigeron rydbergii (ID, MT; 123; 1886-2009)
Erigeron salishii (BC, ID, WA; 25; 1921-2008)
Erigeron salmonensis (ID; 12; 1981-1992)
Erigeron salsuginosa (ID; 1; 1913)
Erigeron salsuginosus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 110; 1888-1976)
var. angustifolius (WA; 3; 1906-1930)
Erigeron scaposus (WA; 1; 1926)
Erigeron secundifolia (OR; 1; 1899)
Erigeron siskiyouensis (OR; 1; 1887)
Erigeron spathulifolius (WA; 2; 1931-1941)
Erigeron speciosus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1549; 1880-2017)
f. speciosus (BC; 1; 1915)
Erigeron stanselliae (OR; 4; 1970-2009)
Erigeron strigosus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 409; 1881-2017)
var. septentrionalis (ID, MT, OR, WA; 66; 1894-2017)
var. strigosus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 128; 1881-2016)
Erigeron subtrinervis (BC, ID, MT, WA; 150; 1896-2017)
ssp. conspicuous (BC; 1; 1907)
var. conspicuous (BC; 4; 1978-1987)
Erigeron suksdorfii (WA; 1; 1885)
Erigeron tegetarius (OR; 2; 1894-1907)
Erigeron tener (ID, MT, OR; 55; 1900-2016)
Erigeron trifidus (BC, MT; 10; 1938-1996)
Erigeron turneri (AK; 1; 1891)
Erigeron tweedyi (ID, MT; 104; 1887-2015)
Erigeron uintahensis (ID; 2; 1973-1974)
Erigeron umbellatum (BC; 1; 1981)
var. subalpinum (BC; 1; 1981)
Erigeron unalaschkensis (AK, YK; 2; 1945-1966)
Erigeron uniflorus (AK, BC, ID, MT, WA, YK; 117; 1891-2015)
var. eriocephalus (AK, BC, YK; 104; 1947-2015)
Erigeron ursinus (ID, MT; 168; 1888-2017)
Erigeron vagus (OR; 21; 1886-1975)
Erigeron vetensis (ID, MT; 2; 1921-1936)
Erigeron watsonii (ID; 2; 1972-2015)
Erigeron yakimensis (WA; 1; 1923)
Erigeron yukonensis (AK, YK; 2; 1899-1957)
Eriophyllum
Eriophyllum achillaeoides (OR; 3; 1925-1931)
Eriophyllum caespitosum (OR, WA; 4; 1896-1970)
Eriophyllum gracile (ID, OR, WA; 5; 1901-1935)
Eriophyllum gracilis (ID; 2; 1914-1932)
Eriophyllum harfordii (OR; 3; 1869-1934)
Eriophyllum lanatum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 2514; 1871-2018)
var. achilleoides (OR, WA; 27; 1894-1996)
var. achillioides (BC, ID, OR, WA; 253; 1884-2016)
var. arachnoideum (OR; 1; 2011)
var. grandiflorum (OR; 2; 1932-1939)
var. integrifolium (ID, MT, OR, WA; 910; 1881-2017)
var. lanatum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 290; 1881-2017)
var. lanceolatum (OR, WA; 82; 1887-2002)
var. leucophyllum (BC, OR, WA; 162; 1882-2016)
Eriophyllum leucophyllum (OR; 2; 1920-1935)
Eriophyllum multiflorum (WA; 8; 1923-1937)
Eriophyllum pedunculatum (ID; 2; 1896)
Eriophyllum staechadifolium (OR; 21; 1884-1983)
var. artemisifolium (OR; 1; 1981)
Eriophyllum stoechadifolium (OR; 1; 1936)
var. artemisiaefolium (OR; 1; 1936)
Eriophyllum superbum (WA; 1; 1902)
Eriophyllum ternatum (OR; 1; 1928)
Eriophyllum watsoni (OR; 2; 1939)
Eucephalus
Eucephalus breweri (AK, OR; 5; 1929-2005)
Eucephalus elegans (ID, MT, OR, WA; 285; 1895-2017)
Eucephalus engelmannii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 378; 1887-2013)
Eucephalus glabratus (OR; 33; 1888-2015)
Eucephalus glaucescens (WA; 41; 1880-2005)
Eucephalus gormanii (OR, WA; 42; 1907-2007)
Eucephalus ledophyllus (ID, OR, WA; 282; 1871-2016)
var. covillei (OR, WA; 34; 1888-2016)
var. ledophyllus (OR, WA; 39; 1871-2012)
Eucephalus paucicapitatus (BC, OR, WA; 93; 1890-2006)
Eucephalus tomentellus (OR; 30; 1889-2011)
Eucephalus vialis (OR; 39; 1888-2015)
Euchiton
Euchiton gymnocephalus (OR; 8; 1939-2005)
Euchiton japonicus (OR; 9; 1947-2002)
Euchiton sphaericus (OR; 20; 1919-2014)
Eupatorium
Eupatorium altissimum (BC; 1; 1992)
Eupatorium californicum (OR; 1; 1939)
Eupatorium cannabinum (BC; 6; 1991-2008)
Eupatorium occidentale (ID; 2; 1910)
var. decemplex (ID; 2; 1910)
Eupatorium perfoliatum (OR; 1; 1977)
Eurybia
Eurybia compacta (MT; 1; 1995)
Eurybia conspicua (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 631; 1883-2016)
Eurybia divaricata (WA; 1; 1958)
Eurybia glauca (MT; 5; 2008)
var. glauca (MT; 5; 2008)
Eurybia integrifolia (ID, MT, OR, WA; 558; 1883-2017)
Eurybia macrophylla (OR; 1; 1954)
Eurybia merita (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 153; 1882-2016)
Eurybia radula (MT; 1; 1924)
Eurybia radulina (MT, OR, WA; 163; 1879-2017)
Eurybia sibirica (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 577; 1897-2017)
var. sibiricus (BC; 1; 1978)
Euthamia
Euthamia graminifolia (BC, ID, OR, WA; 32; 1897-2013)
var. nuttalii (BC; 2; 1954-1973)
Euthamia gymnospermoides (MT; 1; 1976)
Euthamia occidentalis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 340; 1881-2017)
Eutrochium
Eutrochium maculatum (BC, ID, MT, WA; 29; 1897-2010)
var. bruneri (BC, MT; 16; 1897-2009)
var. maculatum (BC; 1; 2010)
Filago
Filago arvensis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 340; 1932-2016)
Filago filaginoides (ID; 4; 1934-2002)
Filago pyramidata (BC, OR; 2; 1937-1974)
var. pyramidata (BC, OR; 2; 1937-1974)
Filago vulgaris (BC, OR, WA; 16; 1937-2014)
Franseria
Franseria bipinnatifida (AK, BC, OR, WA; 16; 1884-1936)
var. insulaus (OR, WA; 2; 1884-1931)
Franseria chamissonis (BC, WA; 2; 1950-1957)
f. bipinnatisecta (BC; 1; 1957)
var. pinnatisecta (WA; 1; 1950)
Franseria hookeniana (OR; 1; 1871)
Franseria hookeriana (OR; 1; 1898)
Franseria villosa (WA; 4; 1890-1937)
Gaertneria
Gaertneria bipinnatifida (WA; 2; 1892)
Gaertneria chamissonis (OR, WA; 2; 1892-1953)
Gaillardia
Gaillardia aristata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1327; 1879-2016)
Gaillardia aristata × Gaillardia pulchella (WA; 2; 1947-1993)
Gaillardia ×grandflora (WA; 1; 2007)
Gaillardia ×grandiflora (BC; 2; 1995-2007)
Gaillardia integerrima (ID; 1; 1892)
Gaillardia lorenziana (BC; 1; 1948)
Gaillardia pinnatifida (MT, WA; 2; 2000-2013)
Gaillardia pulchella (AK, ID, OR; 3; 1931-1995)
Galinsoga
Galinsoga parviflora (BC, MT, OR, WA; 23; 1911-2006)
var. parviflora (BC, WA; 2; 1911-2004)
Galinsoga quadiradiata (BC; 1; 2003)
Galinsoga quadriradiata (BC, MT, OR, WA; 40; 1901-2017)
Gamochaeta
Gamochaeta purpurea (BC, MT, OR, WA; 152; 1882-2013)
Gamochaeta ustulata (BC, OR, WA; 133; 1881-2015)
Gamocheta
Gamocheta purpurea (OR; 1; 2005)
Geraea
Geraea viscida (MT; 1; 1953)
Glebionis
Glebionis coronaria (BC, WA; 2; 1892-2007)
Glebionis segetum (OR; 5; 1928-2008)
Glyptopleura
Glyptopleura marginata (ID, OR; 85; 1901-2017)
Gnaphalium
Gnaphalium affine (OR; 2; 1899-1901)
Gnaphalium exilifolium (ID; 1; 1937)
Gnaphalium palustre (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 781; 1879-2017)
Gnaphalium palustre × Gnaphalium uliginosum (OR; 1; 1992)
Gnaphalium tundricola (BC; 1; 1996)
Gnaphalium uliginosum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 235; 1880-2016)
Gnaphalium williamsii (MT; 2; 1894-1903)
Grindelia
Grindelia andersonii (BC; 3; 1917)
Grindelia brownii (ID; 2; 1896)
Grindelia collina (BC; 3; 1915)
Grindelia hirsutula (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1075; 1881-2017)
Grindelia hirsutula × Grindelia stricta (BC; 7; 1890-1939)
Grindelia howellii (ID, MT; 105; 1894-1998)
Grindelia integerrima (ID; 1; 1892)
Grindelia integrifolia (BC, ID, OR, WA; 182; 1803-2017)
var. aestivalis (BC; 2; 1913)
Grindelia nana (ID, OR; 2; 1911)
f. longisquama (OR; 1; ?)
var. brownii (ID; 1; 1911)
Grindelia oregana (ID, WA; 4; 1928-1940)
ssp. wilkesiana (WA; 1; ?)
Grindelia paysonorum (ID; 1; 1926)
Grindelia squarrosa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 501; 1887-2017)
Grindelia stricta (BC, WA; 3; 1892-1928)
var. aestuarina (WA; 1; 1928)
var. lanata (WA; 1; 1892)
Guizotia
Guizotia abyssinica (BC, WA; 4; 1994-2005)
Gutierrezia
Gutierrezia arizonica (MT; 1; 1930)
Gutierrezia euthamiae (MT; 1; 1898)
Gutierrezia ionensis (OR; 2; 1983)
Gutierrezia sarothrae (ID, MT, OR, WA; 465; 1885-2013)
Haplopappus
Haplopappus acaulis (ID, OR; 6; 1944-1953)
ssp. acaulis (ID; 4; 1944)
var. acaulis (OR; 2; 1953)
Haplopappus andersoni (ID; 2; 1924-1930)
Haplopappus carthamoides × Haplopappus radiatus (ID; 1; ?)
Haplopappus columbianus (WA; 1; 1893)
Haplopappus greenei (WA; 1; 1902)
ssp. greenei (WA; 1; 1902)
Haplopappus gummifer (WA; 1; 1906)
Haplopappus hirsutus (ID, OR; 2; 1882-1974)
Haplopappus howellii (OR; 4; 1885)
Haplopappus integrifolius (MT; 2; 1948)
ssp. integrifolius (MT; 2; 1948)
Haplopappus lanuginosus (ID, WA; 2; 1944)
ssp. lanuginosus (ID, WA; 2; 1944)
Haplopappus lyalli (BC; 1; 1984)
Haplopappus racemosus (OR; 1; 1965)
var. congestus (OR; 1; 1965)
Haplopappus suffruticosus (ID; 3; 1944)
ssp. suffruticosus (ID; 3; 1944)
Haplopappus tealriformis (ID; 1; 1956)
Harpaecarpus
Harpaecarpus longipes (WA; 1; 1906)
Hazardia
Hazardia whitneyi (OR; 19; 1935-2001)
var. discoidea (OR; 15; 1935-2001)
var. whitneyi (OR; 1; 1949)
Helenium
Helenium autumnale (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 368; 1880-2016)
ssp. autumnale (BC; 1; 1897)
Helenium bigelovii (OR; 129; 1884-2015)
Helenium bolanderi (OR; 47; 1887-2012)
Helenium flexuosum (BC; 1; 2009)
Helenium grandiflorum (OR; 2; 1928-1929)
Helenium puberulum (OR, WA; 7; 1884-1950)
Helenium vernale (ID; 1; 1937)
Helianthella
Helianthella annuus (WA; 1; 1992)
Helianthella californica (OR; 4; 1899-2002)
ssp. nevadensis (OR; 3; 1899-2002)
Helianthella douglasii (BC, ID, WA; 5; 1916-1948)
Helianthella quinquenervis (ID, MT, OR; 76; 1896-2012)
Helianthella uniflora (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 826; 1880-2017)
var. douglasii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 239; 1880-2016)
var. uniflora (ID, MT, OR; 37; 1912-2017)
Helianthella uniflorus (MT, OR; 3; 1957-1968)
Helianthus
Helianthus angustifolius (BC; 1; 2007)
Helianthus annuus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 608; 1878-2015)
Helianthus bolanderi (OR; 8; 1909-1974)
Helianthus ciliaris (WA; 1; 1973)
Helianthus cusickii (ID, OR, WA; 188; 1882-2018)
Helianthus douglasii (ID; 1; 1892)
Helianthus exilis (OR; 1; 1892)
Helianthus giganteus (BC, MT; 7; 1916-1989)
Helianthus grosseserratus (WA; 4; 1916-1928)
Helianthus hirsutus (WA; 2; 1889-1890)
Helianthus ×laetiflorus (BC, MT; 10; 1885-2008)
Helianthus maximiliani (BC, MT, OR, WA; 59; 1889-2013)
Helianthus nuttallii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 252; 1882-2014)
ssp. nuttallii (ID, MT, OR, WA; 45; 1911-2011)
ssp. rydbergii (BC, MT; 14; 1921-2011)
Helianthus pauciflorus (BC, MT; 86; 1886-2017)
ssp. pauciflorus (MT; 12; 1898-2005)
ssp. subrhomboideus (BC, MT; 71; 1886-2014)
Helianthus petiolaris (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 119; 1881-2011)
ssp. fallax (ID; 1; 1979)
ssp. petiolaris (ID, MT, OR, WA; 7; 1910-2010)
Helianthus pumilus (ID; 1; 1941)
Helianthus tuberosus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 23; 1896-2010)
Helianthus uniflora (ID; 1; 1954)
Helichrysum
Helichrysum petiolare (OR; 1; 1911)
Heliomeris
Heliomeris multiflora (ID, MT; 113; 1897-2016)
var. multiflora (ID, MT; 44; 1897-2016)
Heliopsis
Heliopsis helianthoides (BC, OR; 2; 1909-2016)
var. scabra (BC, OR; 2; 1909-2016)
Helminthotheca
Helminthotheca echioides (OR; 24; 1956-2012)
Hemizonella
Hemizonella durandi (WA; 1; 1933)
Hemizonella minima (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 321; 1878-2016)
Hemizonia
Hemizonia congesta (OR; 18; 1887-2003)
ssp. clevelandii (OR; 14; 1887-1977)
ssp. luzulifolia (OR; 1; 1902)
Hemizonia luzulaefolia (OR; 2; 1887-1985)
Hemizonia parvula (OR; 1; 1864)
Hemizonia pungens (WA; 1; 1962)
ssp. interior (WA; 1; 1962)
Herrickia
Herrickia glauca (ID, MT; 15; 1939-2008)
var. glauca (ID, MT; 3; 1980-1999)
Hesperevax
Hesperevax acaulis (OR; 9; 1881-1995)
var. acaulis (OR; 1; 1993)
var. robustior (OR; 7; 1881-1995)
Hesperevax caulescens (OR; 2; 1884-1887)
Hesperevax sparsiflora (OR; 6; 1919-2013)
var. brevifolia (OR; 5; 1919-2013)
Heterotheca
Heterotheca barbata (ID; 1; 1892)
Heterotheca cinerascens (ID; 10; 1936-2006)
Heterotheca fulcrata (MT; 4; 1914-2007)
var. fulcrata (MT; 2; 1937)
Heterotheca hirsuta (ID, MT, WA; 12; 1935-2004)
Heterotheca hispida (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 44; 1912-2011)
Heterotheca oregona (OR, WA; 84; 1887-2017)
var. oregona (OR, WA; 23; 1890-2015)
var. rudis (OR; 1; 1965)
Heterotheca orsoensis (ID; 3; 1984-2002)
Heterotheca pumila (MT; 1; 1977)
Heterotheca sessiliflora (WA; 3; 1921-1997)
ssp. bolanderi (WA; 2; 1921-1997)
Heterotheca subaxillaris (BC; 3; 1993)
Heterotheca vespertina (BC, ID, OR, WA; 9; 1913-1997)
Heterotheca villosa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1068; 1880-2017)
var. ballardii (MT; 1; 1950)
var. depressa (ID, MT; 5; 1941-1996)
var. foliosa (BC, ID, MT, WA; 76; 1885-2010)
var. minor (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 309; 1880-2016)
var. nana (ID, MT; 27; 1920-2009)
var. scabra (ID; 3; 1951)
var. villosa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 386; 1880-2017)
Heterotheca viscida (ID, MT, OR; 4; 1917-1966)
Heterotheca zionensis (ID; 1; 1952)
Hieracium
Hieracium absonun (ID; 1; 1916)
Hieracium alberinum (OR; 7; 1915-2008)
Hieracium albiflorum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1471; 1875-2017)
Hieracium albiflorum × Hieracium bolanderi (OR; 1; 1973)
Hieracium albiflorum × Hieracium longiberbe (WA; 1; 1923)
Hieracium albiflorum × Hieracium parryi (OR; 1; 1973)
Hieracium albiflorum × Hieracium scouleri (BC, OR; 2; 1939-1973)
Hieracium albiflorum × Hieracium scouleri var. cynoglossoides (MT; 1; 1947)
Hieracium ambiguum (ID, OR, WA; 28; 1889-1950)
Hieracium atratum (BC; 1; 1989)
Hieracium aurantiacum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 222; 1917-2016)
Hieracium aurantiacum × Hieracium pilosella (WA; 1; 1977)
Hieracium barbigerum (OR; 2; 1887)
Hieracium bolanderi (OR; 31; 1884-2009)
Hieracium caespitosum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 171; 1949-2017)
Hieracium cascadorum (WA; 1; 1902)
Hieracium chelannense (WA; 1; 1897)
Hieracium cusickianum (WA; 2; 1902)
Hieracium diaphanum (OR, WA; 4; 2002-2003)
Hieracium flagellare (BC, ID, WA; 18; 1989-2017)
ssp. flagellare (BC; 1; 2004)
Hieracium ×floribundum (BC, MT, WA; 23; 1973-2012)
Hieracium glomeratum (BC, WA, YK; 17; 1969-2014)
Hieracium gracile (BC; 1; 1989)
ssp. alaskanum (BC; 1; 1989)
Hieracium gracile × Hieracium scouleri (WA; 1; 1932)
Hieracium greenei (OR; 39; 1887-2015)
Hieracium griseum (ID, MT, WA; 4; 1897-1920)
Hieracium horridum (OR, WA; 7; 1925-2005)
Hieracium howellii (OR; 1; 1909)
Hieracium ×inops (BC; 2; 1991-2000)
Hieracium lachenalii (AK, BC, OR, WA; 82; 1937-2015)
Hieracium laevigatum (BC, WA; 13; 1996-2014)
Hieracium longiberbe (BC, OR, WA; 43; 1880-2004)
Hieracium maculatum (BC, WA; 16; 1939-2010)
Hieracium murorum (AK, BC, OR, WA; 26; 1960-2014)
Hieracium nudicaule (MT, OR; 8; 1942-2011)
Hieracium onosmoides (ID; 1; 1992)
Hieracium paddoense (WA; 1; 1893)
Hieracium parryi (OR; 76; 1884-2006)
Hieracium parryi × Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule (OR; 1; 1950)
Hieracium pilosella (AK, BC, OR, WA; 26; 1919-2017)
Hieracium piloselloides (AK, BC, MT, OR, WA, YK; 80; 1953-2016)
Hieracium piperi (WA; 1; 1904)
Hieracium rydbergii (ID; 2; 1897-1939)
Hieracium sabaudum (BC, ID, OR, WA; 48; 1964-2017)
Hieracium scabriusculum (WA; 1; 1902)
f. phaeostylum (WA; 1; 1902)
Hieracium scouleri (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1800; 1880-2017)
var. cynoglossoides (ID, MT, OR, WA; 26; 1901-1962)
Hieracium stoloniflorum (WA; 4; 1970-2004)
Hieracium suksdorfii (WA; 2; 1906)
Hieracium triste (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1248; 1878-2017)
Hieracium umbellatum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 497; 1878-2015)
var. umbellatum (BC; 5; 1972-1976)
Hieracium vulgatum (BC, OR; 17; 1960-2011)
Homopappus
Homopappus glomeratus (OR; 1; ?)
Hoorebekia
Hoorebekia curvata (OR; 1; 1916)
Hoorebekia lanuginosa (OR; 1; 1908)
Hulsea
Hulsea algida (ID, MT, OR; 267; 1886-2016)
Hulsea nana (OR, WA; 151; 1880-2016)
Hulteniella
Hulteniella integrifolia (AK, BC, YK; 129; 1917-2014)
Hymenatherum
Hymenatherum aureum (ID; 1; 2003)
Hymenopappus
Hymenopappus acaulis (MT; 1; 1963)
Hymenopappus columbianus (WA; 2; 1893)
Hymenopappus filifolius (ID, MT, OR, WA; 443; 1884-2017)
var. cinereus (MT; 3; 1972-1994)
var. filifolius (ID, MT, OR, WA; 92; 1884-2016)
var. idahoensis (ID, MT; 78; 1911-2016)
var. lugens (WA; 1; ?)
var. luteus (MT; 15; 1976-2009)
var. parvulus (WA; 1; 1952)
var. polycephalus (MT; 153; 1888-2014)
Hymenopappus scabiosaeus (WA; 1; 1952)
var. corymbosus (WA; 1; 1952)
Hymenopappus tenuifolius (MT; 2; 2009)
Hymenoxys
Hymenoxys canescens (ID; 1; 1932)
Hymenoxys cooperi (ID, OR; 17; 1932-2005)
Hymenoxys grandiflora (ID, MT; 94; 1897-2016)
Hymenoxys hoopesii (ID, OR; 98; 1898-2011)
Hymenoxys richardsonii (ID, MT, WA; 158; 1888-2014)
var. richardsonii (MT; 81; 1898-2011)
Hypochaeris
Hypochaeris glabra (BC, OR, WA; 112; 1910-2016)
Hypochaeris radiata (BC; 1; 2006)
Hypochaeris radicata (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 484; 1888-2015)
Inula
Inula helenium (BC, OR, WA; 34; 1887-2017)
Ionactis
Ionactis alpina (ID, MT, OR; 389; 1885-2017)
Ionactis stenomeres (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 219; 1887-2017)
Iva
Iva axillaris (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 570; 1882-2016)
Iva microcephala (OR; 1; ?)
Jacobaea
Jacobaea maritima (BC, OR, WA; 7; 1956-2011)
Jacobaea vulgaris (AK, BC, MT, OR, WA; 247; 1910-2016)
Jaumea
Jaumea carnosa (BC, OR, WA; 115; 1882-2017)
Jensia
Jensia yosemitana (WA; 1; 1968)
Kalimeris
Kalimeris mongolica (BC; 1; 1989)
Krigia
Krigia virginica (BC; 3; 1962-1988)
Kyhosia
Kyhosia bolanderi (OR; 45; 1899-2015)
Kyshosia
Kyshosia bolanderi (OR; 1; 2007)
Lactuca
Lactuca biennis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 220; 1880-2015)
Lactuca canadensis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 43; 1885-2017)
Lactuca integrata (ID; 1; 1929)
Lactuca ludoviciana (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 33; 1889-2011)
Lactuca multifida (MT; 2; 1895)
Lactuca polyphylla (ID; 1; 1889)
Lactuca saligna (OR, WA; 33; 1931-2012)
Lactuca sativa (BC, ID, OR, WA; 25; 1890-2009)
Lactuca sativa × Lactuca serriola (WA; 1; 1945)
Lactuca serriola (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 638; 1887-2017)
f. integrifolia (BC; 1; 1994)
Lactuca spicata (BC, ID, WA; 7; 1912-1940)
Lactuca tatarica (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 539; 1875-2016)
ssp. pulchella (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 530; 1875-2016)
Lactuca virosa (WA; 12; 2014-2017)
Lagophylla
Lagophylla ramosissima (ID, MT, OR, WA; 351; 1880-2017)
Lapsana
Lapsana communis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 305; 1881-2017)
Lapsanastrum
Lapsanastrum apogonoides (OR; 7; 1940)
Lapsona
Lapsona communis (WA; 1; 2005)
Lasthenia
Lasthenia californica (OR; 57; 1881-2013)
ssp. californica (OR; 40; 1881-2013)
ssp. macrantha (OR; 2; 1966)
Lasthenia glaberrima (BC, OR, WA; 48; 1884-2012)
Lasthenia gracilis (OR; 1; 1948)
Lasthenia maritima (BC, OR, WA; 20; 1896-2011)
Lasthenia minima (OR; 4; 1898)
Lasthenia minor (WA; 3; 1933-1990)
Lasthenia ornduffii (OR; 31; 1919-2012)
Layia
Layia carnosa (OR; 1; 1990)
Layia chrysanthemoides (OR; 1; 1937)
Layia douglasii (WA; 1; 1901)
Layia fremontii (OR; 2; 2012-2013)
Layia glandulosa (ID, OR, WA; 386; 1880-2017)
var. glandulosa (ID, WA; 8; 1898-2002)
Layia platyglossa (OR; 1; 1956)
Layia septentrionalis (OR; 1; 2013)
Leontodom
Leontodom saxatilis (OR; 1; 2007)
ssp. saxatilis (OR; 1; 2007)
Leontodon
Leontodon autumnalis (AK, BC, ID, OR, WA; 69; 1902-2014)
Leontodon hirtum (OR; 1; 1975)
Leontodon hirtus (OR; 2; 1982)
Leontodon saxatilis (BC, ID, OR, WA; 106; 1912-2016)
ssp. saxatilis (BC, ID, OR, WA; 100; 1912-2015)
Lessingia
Lessingia nemaclada (OR; 1; 1965)
Leucanthemum
Leucanthemum maximum (AK, BC, OR; 7; 1918-2011)
Leucanthemum ×superbum (BC, OR, WA; 8; 2001-2017)
Leucanthemum vulgare (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 828; 1876-2018)
Liatris
Liatris ligulistylis (MT; 9; 1936-2008)
Liatris punctata (BC, MT; 271; 1881-2014)
var. punctata (MT; 60; 1937-2011)
Liatris squarrosa (MT; 1; 1937)
Logfia
Logfia gallica (OR, WA; 16; 1995-2014)
Logfia minima (BC, OR, WA; 45; 1971-2017)
Lorandersonia
Lorandersonia linifolia (ID, MT, WA; 14; 1932-2015)
Luina
Luina grandiflora (ID; 1; 1911)
Luina hypoleuca (BC, OR, WA; 335; 1884-2015)
Luina serpentina (OR, WA; 19; 1953-2013)
Lygodesmia
Lygodesmia dianthopsis (ID; 21; 1937-2015)
Lygodesmia grandiflora (ID, MT; 82; 1934-2013)
Lygodesmia juncea (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 199; 1881-2017)
Machaeranthera
Machaeranthera conmixta (ID; 1; 1984)
Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (MT; 58; 1890-2014)
Macronema
Macronema filiformis (OR; 1; 1897)
Macronema glomerata (OR; 2; 1899)
Macronema grindelifolium (ID, MT; 2; 1897)
Macronema grindelioides (ID; 1; 1910)
Macronema scoparia (OR; 1; 1899)
Macronema scoparium (OR; 1; 1899)
Macronema walpoliana (OR; 1; 1899)
Madia
Madia citrigracilis (ID, OR, WA; 11; 1901-2002)
Madia citriodora (ID, OR, WA; 71; 1878-2009)
Madia corymbosa (OR; 1; 1914)
Madia elegans (ID, OR, WA; 156; 1871-2017)
Madia exigua (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 528; 1876-2017)
Madia filipes (OR, WA; 9; 1871-1902)
var. macrocephala (WA; 1; 1892)
Madia glomerata (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 736; 1871-2017)
Madia gracilis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 786; 1880-2018)
Madia gracilis × Madia sativa (WA; 3; 1888-1931)
Madia racemosa (ID, OR, WA; 4; 1904-1944)
Madia sativa (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 169; 1881-2017)
Malacothrix
Malacothrix californica (ID; 1; 1911)
Malacothrix crepoides (OR; 1; ?)
Malacothrix glabrata (ID, OR; 132; 1885-2017)
Malacothrix sonchoides (ID, MT, OR; 15; 1938-2015)
Malacothrix stebbinsii (OR; 1; 1894)
Malacothrix torreyi (ID, MT, OR, WA; 158; 1885-2017)
Matricaria
Matricaria chamomilla (AK, BC, ID, OR, WA, YK; 25; 1889-2014)
Matricaria discoidea (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 838; 1883-2018)
Matricaria matricariodes (BC; 1; 1987)
Matricaria occidentalis (OR; 2; 1927-1953)
Matricaria tchihatchewii (BC; 1; 1972)
Matricatia
Matricatia discoidea (OR; 1; 2008)
Mauranthemum
Mauranthemum paludosum (WA; 1; 1992)
Micropus
Micropus californicus (OR; 111; 1884-2016)
var. californicus (OR; 92; 1884-2012)
Microseris
Microseris acuminata (OR; 9; 1930-1989)
Microseris bigelovii (BC, OR, WA; 28; 1884-2010)
Microseris borealis (AK, BC, OR, WA; 155; 1881-2011)
Microseris detlingii (OR; 2; 1978-1982)
Microseris douglasii (OR; 5; 1889-1926)
ssp. douglasii (OR; 2; 1889)
Microseris gracilis (BC; 1; 1983)
var. gracilis (BC; 1; 1983)
Microseris howellii (OR; 54; 1884-1998)
Microseris humilis (ID; 2; 1973-1978)
Microseris laciniata (BC, ID, OR, WA; 331; 1881-2016)
ssp. detlingii (OR; 39; 1889-2000)
ssp. laciniata (OR, WA; 106; 1884-2012)
ssp. leptosepala (OR, WA; 101; 1881-1998)
ssp. siskiyouensis (OR; 16; 1918-1998)
Microseris major (ID; 2; 1941-1946)
var. laciniata (ID; 1; 1946)
Microseris nutans (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1327; 1879-2018)
var. major (ID; 2; 1938-1941)
Microseris oligantha (OR; 1; 1889)
Mycelis
Mycelis muralis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 216; 1923-2016)
Nabalus
Nabalus alatus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 244; 1890-2015)
Nabalus hastata (OR; 1; 1924)
Nabalus hastatus (AK, BC, OR, WA; 44; 1880-2014)
Nabalus sagittatus (BC, ID, MT, WA; 128; 1892-2013)
Nestotus
Nestotus macleanii (YK; 31; 1899-2012)
Nestotus stenophyllus (ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 243; 1882-2017)
Nothocalais
Nothocalais alpestris (ID, MT, OR, WA; 254; 1879-2016)
Nothocalais cuspidata (BC, ID, MT, WA; 82; 1886-2011)
Nothocalais nigrescens (ID, MT, OR; 144; 1886-2017)
Nothocalais troximoides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 686; 1880-2018)
Omalotheca
Omalotheca sylvatica (BC; 8; 1976-2011)
Oncosiphon
Oncosiphon suffruticosum (OR; 5; 1902)
Onopordum
Onopordum acanthium (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 99; 1912-2017)
ssp. acanthium (BC, OR; 18; 1942-2013)
Onopordum tauricum (OR; 4; 2007)
Oonopsis
Oonopsis multicaulis (MT; 16; 1941-2014)
Oreastrum
Oreastrum haydenii (MT; 1; 1897)
Oreostemma
Oreostemma alpigenum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 529; 1880-2015)
var. alpigenum (ID, MT, OR, WA; 168; 1880-2011)
var. andersonii (MT, OR, WA; 32; 1884-2006)
var. haydenii (ID, MT, OR; 231; 1891-2015)
Packera
Packera aurea (ID, MT, OR; 5; 1921-1938)
Packera bolanderi (OR, WA; 229; 1877-2014)
var. bolanderi (OR, WA; 91; 1884-2009)
var. harfordii (OR, WA; 108; 1877-2009)
Packera buekii (AK, BC; 4; 1902-1980)
var. moresbiensis (AK, BC; 4; 1902-1980)
Packera cana (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1761; 1881-2017)
Packera contermina (BC, MT, WA; 27; 1895-1997)
Packera crocata (ID, MT; 6; 1911-2007)
Packera cymbalaria (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 434; 1871-2015)
Packera debilis (ID, MT; 53; 1895-2009)
Packera dimorphophylla (ID, MT; 33; 1923-2009)
var. dimorphophylla (ID, MT; 15; 1923-2002)
var. paysonii (ID, MT; 13; 1923-2009)
Packera eurycephala (OR; 9; 1896-2016)
var. eurycephala (OR; 8; 1896-2016)
Packera fendleri (ID, MT; 2; 1930-1951)
Packera flettii (OR, WA; 70; 1890-2017)
Packera greenei (OR; 1; 2015)
Packera hesperia (OR; 44; 1884-2009)
Packera heterophylla (AK, YK; 9; 2005-2011)
Packera hyperborealis (AK, MT, YK; 68; 1926-2014)
Packera indecora (AK, BC, ID, MT, WA, YK; 319; 1890-2016)
Packera integerrimus (ID; 1; 2010)
Packera macounii (BC, OR, WA; 207; 1880-2012)
Packera malmstenii (ID; 4; 1944-1981)
Packera multilobata (ID, OR, WA; 86; 1895-2015)
Packera ogotorukensis (AK, BC, YK; 268; 1922-2014)
Packera pauciflora (AK, BC, ID, OR, WA, YK; 175; 1908-2014)
Packera paupercula (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 426; 1877-2016)
Packera plattensis (BC, ID, MT; 76; 1889-2012)
Packera porteri (OR; 2; 1899)
Packera pseudaurea (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 685; 1880-2017)
ssp. pseudaurea (BC; 1; 2001)
ssp. pseudaureus (BC; 1; 2002)
var. flavula (MT, OR; 2; 1923-2008)
var. pseudaurea (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 418; 1880-2014)
Packera streptanthifolia (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 866; 1882-2016)
Packera subnuda (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 517; 1878-2017)
var. moresbiensis (AK, BC; 41; 1957-2013)
var. subnuda (ID, MT, OR, WA; 186; 1878-2011)
Packera werneriifolia (ID, MT; 133; 1897-2016)
Parasenecio
Parasenecio auriculatus (AK; 22; 1943-2008)
Parthenium
Parthenium argentatum × Parthenium fruticosum (WA; 3; 1984)
Parthenium argentatum × Parthenium tomentosum (WA; 2; 1984)
Petasites
Petasites dentata (MT; 1; 1893)
Petasites fragrans (OR; 7; 1997-2015)
Petasites frigida (AK; 1; 2011)
Petasites frigidus (AK, BC, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1152; 1879-2016)
ssp. frigidus (BC, YK; 6; 1992-2006)
var. frigidus (AK, BC, OR, WA, YK; 331; 1879-2012)
Petasites frigidus var. frigidus × Petasites frigidus var. nivalis (AK; 3; 1935-1939)
var. palmatus (AK, BC, OR, WA, YK; 352; 1881-2015)
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus × Petasites sagittatus (OR, WA; 4; 1884-1927)
var. ×vitifolius (AK, WA; 8; 1927-2004)
Petasites hybridus (BC, OR, WA; 3; 1904-2006)
Petasites japonicus (BC, OR, WA; 37; 1930-2013)
var. giganteus (WA; 2; 2004)
var. japonicus (WA; 2; 2004)
Petasites sagittatus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 203; 1889-2012)
Petradoria
Petradoria pumila (ID; 25; 1939-2002)
var. pumila (ID; 11; 1945-1990)
Picradeniopsis
Picradeniopsis oppositifolia (MT; 70; 1887-2014)
Picris
Picris hieracioides (AK, BC, WA; 24; 1945-2009)
Platyschkuhria
Platyschkuhria integrifolia (MT; 19; 1976-2014)
Plectocephalus
Plectocephalus americanus (WA; 1; 1988)
Pleiacanthus
Pleiacanthus spinosus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 147; 1896-2014)
Podospermum
Podospermum laciniatum (MT; 26; 1902-2015)
Prenanthella
Prenanthella exigua (ID, OR; 10; 1978-2010)
Prenanthes
Prenanthes hastata (AK, ID; 5; 1929-1950)
Prenanthes stricta (WA; 1; 1889)
Psathyrotes
Psathyrotes annua (ID, OR; 11; 1951-2001)
Pseudognaphalium
Pseudognaphalium californicum (ID, MT, OR, WA; 36; 1893-2004)
Pseudognaphalium canescens (ID, OR, WA; 8; 1961-2012)
var. microcephalum (ID; 1; 2001)
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (BC, OR, WA; 39; 1898-2017)
Pseudognaphalium macounii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 80; 1881-2013)
Pseudognaphalium microcephalum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 178; 1888-2015)
Pseudognaphalium stramineum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 233; 1876-2017)
Pseudognaphalium thermale (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 195; 1880-2016)
Pseudognaphalium viscosum (BC, ID, MT, WA; 51; 1884-2013)
Psilactis
Psilactis brevilingulata (ID; 1; 1951)
Psilocarphus
Psilocarphus brevissimus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 138; 1881-2015)
var. brevissimus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 86; 1881-2015)
Psilocarphus elatior (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 198; 1881-2017)
Psilocarphus oregonus (ID, OR, WA; 97; 1871-2014)
Psilocarphus tenellus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 101; 1887-2016)
Psilostrophe
Psilostrophe tagetina (MT; 1; 1970)
Ptilocalais
Ptilocalais graciloba (ID; 1; 1932)
Ptilocalis
Ptilocalis nutans (WA; 1; 1936)
Ptilonella
Ptilonella scabra (OR, WA; 4; 1892-1986)
Ptilophora
Ptilophora major (OR; 1; ?)
Ptiloria
Ptiloria exigua (OR; 1; 1935)
Ptiloria paniculata (WA; 1; 1892)
Pyrrhopappus
Pyrrhopappus carolinianus (ID, WA; 2; 2000-2001)
Pyrrhopappus grandiflorus (ID; 4; 2004-2005)
Pyrrocoma
Pyrrocoma balsamitae (WA; 1; 1902)
Pyrrocoma brachycephala (OR; 3; 1901)
Pyrrocoma carthamoides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 374; 1880-2017)
var. carthamoides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 139; 1880-2017)
var. cusickii (ID, OR, WA; 178; 1886-2014)
var. subsquarrosa (MT; 10; 1990-1995)
Pyrrocoma clementis (MT; 1; 1926)
Pyrrocoma crocea (ID; 1; 1992)
var. crocea (ID; 1; 1992)
Pyrrocoma cuspidata (OR; 3; 1901)
Pyrrocoma duriuscula (OR; 1; 1897)
Pyrrocoma erythropappa (OR; 1; ?)
Pyrrocoma halophila (OR; 2; 1901)
Pyrrocoma hirta (ID, OR, WA; 109; 1882-2015)
var. hirta (ID, OR, WA; 21; 1882-2015)
var. lanulosa (OR; 18; 1894-2010)
var. sonchifolia (ID, OR, WA; 26; 1889-2010)
Pyrrocoma insecticruris (ID, ; 27; 1953-1997)
Pyrrocoma integrifolia (ID, MT; 152; 1886-2014)
var. integrifolia (ID; 1; 1995)
var. pumila (MT; 2; 1895)
Pyrrocoma lanceolata (ID, MT, OR; 255; 1885-2015)
var. lanceolata (ID, MT, OR; 104; 1898-2013)
var. subviscosa (ID; 2; 1951-1961)
Pyrrocoma liatriformis (ID, WA; 88; 1884-2004)
Pyrrocoma linearis (ID, OR; 25; 1943-2013)
Pyrrocoma plantaginea (MT; 1; 1897)
Pyrrocoma racemosa (ID, OR, WA; 62; 1882-2004)
var. congesta (OR; 24; 1887-1990)
var. paniculata (ID, OR; 15; 1882-2004)
var. racemosa (ID, OR; 13; 1902-2002)
var. virgata (OR; 3; 1927-1935)
Pyrrocoma radiata (ID, OR; 125; 1910-2005)
var. radiata (ID; 1; 1999)
Pyrrocoma rigida (ID, WA; 4; 1892-1897)
Pyrrocoma scaberula (ID, OR; 41; 1896-2011)
Pyrrocoma suksdorfii (WA; 2; 1889)
Pyrrocoma turbinella (OR; 3; 1901)
Pyrrocoma uniflora (ID, MT, OR, WA; 226; 1880-2017)
var. howellii (ID, OR; 4; 1885-1997)
var. linearis (ID; 2; 1940-1946)
var. uniflora (ID, MT, OR; 139; 1885-2016)
Rafinesquia
Rafinesquia californica (OR; 3; 1998-2000)
Raillardella
Raillardella argentea (OR; 63; 1896-2017)
Raillardella scaposa (OR; 8; 1926-2012)
Rainiera
Rainiera stricta (MT, OR, WA; 115; 1889-2015)
Ratibida
Ratibida columnifera (BC, ID, MT, OR; 378; 1883-2017)
Rhaponticum
Rhaponticum repens (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 284; 1922-2017)
Rigiopappus
Rigiopappus leptocladus (ID, OR, WA; 158; 1878-2016)
Rubeckia
Rubeckia hirta (AK; 1; 1995)
Rudbeckia
Rudbeckia alpicola (OR, WA; 23; 1901-1990)
Rudbeckia amplexicaulis (BC; 1; 1993)
Rudbeckia californica (OR; 14; 1884-1973)
Rudbeckia fulgida (OR; 1; 1948)
var. umbrosa (OR; 1; 1948)
Rudbeckia glaucescens (OR; 40; 1884-2013)
Rudbeckia hirta (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 56; 1892-2014)
var. pulcherrima (BC, ID, OR, WA; 15; 1896-2014)
Rudbeckia laciniata (BC, MT, OR, WA; 76; 1889-2009)
var. ampla (MT; 31; 1898-2009)
Rudbeckia occidentalis (ID, MT, OR, WA; 542; 1882-2017)
Santolina
Santolina chamaecyparissus (BC; 1; 1976)
Saussurea
Saussurea americana (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 303; 1880-2016)
Saussurea angustifolia (AK, BC, YK; 469; 1924-2015)
ssp. angustifolia (AK, YK; 8; 1991-2010)
var. angustifolia (AK, YK; 27; 1928-2014)
var. viscida (AK, BC, YK; 11; 1936-2012)
var. yukonensis (AK, YK; 24; 1943-2015)
Saussurea nuda (AK, BC, MT, YK; 88; 1920-2016)
Saussurea triangulata (AK; 4; 2000-2002)
Saussurea vicida (AK; 1; 1962)
Saussurea weberi (MT; 2; 1973-1976)
Scabrethia
Scabrethia scabra (MT; 16; 1967-2009)
ssp. scabra (MT; 9; 1975-2009)
Scorzonella
Scorzonella bolanderi (OR; 2; 1927-1931)
Scorzonella leptosephala (WA; 1; ?)
Scorzonera
Scorzonera hispanica (MT; 2; 1984)
Senecio
Senecio ×albescens (BC, OR, WA; 13; 1974-2013)
Senecio amplectens (ID, MT; 10; 1900-1993)
var. holmii (MT; 6; 1955-1979)
Senecio arachnoideus (MT; 2; 1891)
Senecio aronicoides (OR; 3; 1913-1973)
Senecio atriapiculatus (ID; 1; 1914)
Senecio atropurpureus (AK; 2; 1977-2006)
var. atropurpureus (AK; 1; 1977)
Senecio bigelovii (MT; 1; 2011)
var. hallii (MT; 1; 2011)
Senecio bloomeri (OR; 2; 1998)
var. nudatus (OR; 2; 1998)
Senecio cannabifolius (AK, MT; 12; 1936-2008)
Senecio cannabinifolius (ID; 1; 1951)
Senecio condensatus (ID, WA; 5; 1896-1944)
Senecio crassulus (ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 460; 1887-2017)
Senecio cymbalarioides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 50; 1924-2002)
Senecio cynoglossoides (BC; 1; 1995)
Senecio denalii (AK; 4; 1939)
Senecio dimorphylla (MT; 1; 1983)
Senecio elmeri (BC, MT, WA; 99; 1897-2013)
Senecio eremophilus (BC, ID, MT, WA; 33; 1894-2011)
var. eremophilus (MT; 6; 1894-2011)
Senecio ertterae (OR; 41; 1974-2013)
Senecio fraternus (WA; 1; 1893)
Senecio fremontii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 493; 1882-2017)
ssp. fremontii (BC, ID; 4; 1973-1995)
var. blitoides (WA; 1; 1955)
var. fremontii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 175; 1882-2015)
var. occidentalis (MT, OR, WA; 9; 1883-1901)
Senecio fulgens (BC; 1; 1985)
var. soronia (BC; 1; 1985)
Senecio howellii (OR; 2; 1906)
var. lithophilus (OR; 2; 1906)
Senecio hydrophiloides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 358; 1880-2017)
Senecio hydrophilus (ID, MT, OR, WA; 234; 1880-2017)
Senecio inaequidens (BC; 2; 2004)
Senecio inornatus (ID; 4; 2010-2012)
Senecio integerrimus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 2699; 1878-2017)
ssp. exaltatus (BC; 1; 1931)
var. exaltatus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1781; 1881-2017)
var. integerrimus (ID, MT, OR, WA; 76; 1901-2017)
var. major (OR; 13; 1913-2001)
var. ochroleucus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 207; 1878-2016)
var. scribneri (MT; 47; 1883-2014)
Senecio integrifolius (OR; 1; 1955)
var. exaltatus (OR; 1; 1955)
Senecio jacobaean (OR; 1; 1994)
Senecio lugens (AK, BC, ID, MT, WA, YK; 597; 1896-2016)
var. blaisdellii (AK; 1; 1900)
Senecio lugens × Senecio triangularis (BC; 4; 2007)
Senecio macrocephalis (MT; 1; 1948)
Senecio macrocephalus (MT; 1; 1948)
Senecio megacephalus (BC, ID, MT; 119; 1892-2017)
Senecio mikanoides (OR; 1; 1998)
Senecio multidentatus (ID; 1; 2006)
var. huachucanus (ID; 1; 2006)
Senecio nemorensis (BC; 1; 1986)
Senecio neowebsteri (WA; 40; 1909-1978)
Senecio paupercula (BC; 1; 1968)
Senecio pauperculus (ID, MT, WA; 5; 1895-1993)
f. discoideus (MT; 1; 1895)
var. pauperculus (MT, WA; 3; 1921-1931)
var. thomsoniensis (ID; 1; 1993)
Senecio pseudacorus (ID; 1; 1998)
Senecio pseudoarnica (AK, BC; 150; 1877-2017)
Senecio rapifolius (MT; 1; 1934)
Senecio salishii (WA; 1; 1993)
Senecio serra (AK, ID, MT, OR, WA; 671; 1881-2017)
var. admirabilis (MT; 2; 2008)
var. serra (AK, ID, MT, OR, WA; 258; 1881-2017)
Senecio sheldonensis (BC, YK; 22; 1957-2010)
Senecio sphaerocephalus (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 127; 1895-2014)
Senecio spribillei (MT; 1; 2001)
Senecio squalidus (BC; 1; 1950)
Senecio streptanthifolia (OR; 1; 1938)
Senecio subvestitus (OR; 1; 1887)
Senecio sylvaticus (BC, OR, WA; 214; 1903-2017)
Senecio traingularis (ID, OR; 3; 1988-1995)
var. triangularis (ID, OR; 3; 1988-1995)
Senecio triangularis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1697; 1879-2017)
var. triangularis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 247; 1880-2017)
var. trichophyllus (WA; 1; 1928)
Senecio utahensis (ID; 2; 1949-1956)
Senecio valerianella (ID; 2; 1895)
Senecio variifolius (MT; 1; 1934)
Senecio viscosus (AK, BC, ID, OR, WA; 36; 1910-2017)
Senecio vulgaris (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 431; 1880-2018)
Sericocarpus
Sericocarpus oregonensis (OR, WA; 60; 1885-2015)
ssp. oregonensis (OR, WA; 45; 1885-2010)
Sericocarpus rigidus (BC, OR, WA; 82; 1881-2007)
Sigesbeckia
Sigesbeckia orientalis (OR; 1; 1900)
Silybum
Silybum marianum (AK, BC, OR, WA; 68; 1884-2014)
Sinacalia
Sinacalia tangutica (BC; 1; 1986)
Sinosenecio
Sinosenecio newcombei (BC; 49; 1957-2003)
Solidago
Solidago altissima (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 59; 1898-2014)
ssp. altissima (BC, MT; 5; 1898-2009)
ssp. gilvocanescens (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 48; 1903-2014)
Solidago americana (WA; 1; 1911)
Solidago ×bartramiana (MT; 1; 1940)
Solidago canadensis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 369; 1883-2016)
var. canadensis (BC, WA; 5; 2006-2013)
var. hargeri (BC; 1; 2009)
var. procera (MT, WA; 2; 1883-1892)
Solidago curtisii (ID, OR, WA; 7; 1898-1968)
Solidago drummondii (MT; 1; 1968)
Solidago elongata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 520; 1875-2016)
Solidago gigantea (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 311; 1880-2016)
Solidago glutinosa (AK, BC, MT, OR, WA, YK; 33; 1882-1995)
ssp. glutinosa (WA; 1; 1934)
var. bellidifolia (OR, WA; 13; 1882-1995)
var. glutinosa (AK, BC, MT, OR, WA, YK; 19; 1890-1960)
Solidago lepida (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 977; 1875-2016)
ssp. fallax (ID, WA; 13; 1902-1953)
ssp. lepida (BC; 1; 2009)
var. lepida (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 146; 1885-2016)
var. salebrosa (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 707; 1875-2016)
Solidago missouriensis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 966; 1882-2017)
ssp. extraria (BC; 1; 1992)
Solidago mollis (BC, MT; 109; 1885-2013)
Solidago multiradiata (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1839; 1881-2017)
ssp. arctica (AK; 1; 2005)
Solidago multradiata (MT; 1; 2014)
var. scopulorum (MT; 1; 2014)
Solidago nana (BC, ID, MT; 79; 1888-2015)
Solidago nemoralis (BC, ID, MT; 61; 1903-2015)
ssp. decemflora (BC, MT; 41; 1903-2015)
Solidago ptarmicoides (MT; 10; 1979-2010)
Solidago rigida (AK, MT, OR, WA; 160; 1886-2016)
ssp. glabrata (MT, OR, WA; 18; 1904-1937)
ssp. humilis (MT; 64; 1903-2013)
ssp. rigida (AK; 1; 2016)
Solidago rugosa (BC, ID, MT; 6; 1932-2007)
var. aspera (MT; 1; 1967)
var. rugosa (BC; 3; 2007)
var. sphagnophila (ID; 1; 1932)
Solidago simplex (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 404; 1880-2017)
f. spathulata (YK; 1; 1995)
ssp. simplex (ID, MT; 3; 1977-1993)
var. nana (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 85; 1880-2014)
var. racemosa (WA; 1; 1908)
var. simplex (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 243; 1881-2016)
Solidago spathulata (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 105; 1887-2011)
Solidago speciosa (MT; 1; 1921)
Solidago spectabilis (ID, OR; 14; 1901-1998)
Solidago uliginosa (MT, WA; 2; 1890)
Solidago velutina (ID, MT, OR; 60; 1887-2006)
ssp. californica (OR; 11; 1887-1988)
ssp. sparsiflora (ID, MT; 12; 1921-1991)
Soliva
Soliva sessilis (BC, OR, WA; 91; 1884-2017)
Sonchus
Sonchus arvensis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 388; 1897-2016)
ssp. arvensis (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 43; 1897-2011)
ssp. uliginosus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 182; 1904-2016)
var. uliginosus (MT; 17; 1904-1990)
Sonchus asper (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 373; 1881-2016)
ssp. glaucescens (BC; 3; 1992)
Sonchus oleraceus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 268; 1891-2015)
Stenotus
Stenotus acaulis (ID, MT, OR, WA; 630; 1882-2017)
Stenotus armerioides (MT; 83; 1890-2011)
var. armerioides (MT; 63; 1890-2011)
Stenotus borealis (YK; 1; 1899)
Stenotus caespitosus (ID; 1; 1912)
Stenotus languinosus (ID, MT; 24; 1940-2017)
var. andersonii (ID, MT; 24; 1940-2017)
Stenotus lanuginosus (ID, MT, OR, WA; 541; 1885-2017)
var. andersoni (ID; 1; 1937)
var. andersonii (ID, MT, WA; 189; 1886-2017)
var. lanuginosis (OR; 1; 1974)
var. lanuginosus (ID, MT, OR, WA; 198; 1885-2017)
Stenotus latifolium (MT; 1; 1938)
Stenotus latifolius (MT; 1; 1921)
Stephanomeria
Stephanomeria elata (OR; 14; 1887-1991)
Stephanomeria exigua (ID, OR; 113; 1896-2015)
ssp. coronaria (OR; 39; 1896-2005)
ssp. exigua (ID, OR; 3; 1898-1952)
Stephanomeria lactucina (OR; 34; 1920-2008)
Stephanomeria malheurensis (OR; 3; 1972-1975)
Stephanomeria paniculata (ID, OR, WA; 90; 1871-2013)
Stephanomeria pauciflora (OR; 2; 1929-2017)
Stephanomeria runcinata (MT; 72; 1890-2014)
Stephanomeria tenuifolia (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 526; 1849-2015)
Stephanomeria virgata (OR; 19; 1909-2009)
ssp. pleurocarpa (OR; 14; 1909-2009)
Stylocline
Stylocline psilocarphoides (ID, OR; 6; 1896-2002)
Symphyotrichum
Symphyotrichum ascendens (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 778; 1831-2015)
Symphyotrichum boreale (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 181; 1896-2015)
Symphyotrichum bracteolatum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 692; 1880-2016)
Symphyotrichum campestre (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 303; 1882-2017)
Symphyotrichum chilense (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 181; 1886-2009)
Symphyotrichum ciliatum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 95; 1885-2016)
Symphyotrichum ciliolatum (BC, ID, MT, OR, YK; 220; 1884-2013)
Symphyotrichum ×columbianum (BC, WA; 10; 1893-2008)
Symphyotrichum concolor (WA; 1; 1980)
Symphyotrichum cordifolium (BC; 2; 1993)
Symphyotrichum cusickii (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 166; 1882-2013)
Symphyotrichum drummondii (ID, MT, WA; 7; 1904-2014)
var. drummondii (WA; 1; 1904)
Symphyotrichum ericoides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 361; 1883-2016)
var. ericoides (ID, MT, OR, WA; 27; 1892-2001)
var. pansum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 235; 1883-2015)
Symphyotrichum falcatum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 325; 1885-2016)
var. commutatum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 115; 1885-2011)
var. falcatum (BC, MT, WA; 32; 1897-2014)
Symphyotrichum firmum (BC; 1; 1957)
Symphyotrichum foliaceum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1409; 1880-2017)
var. apricum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 158; 1882-2017)
var. canbyi (ID, MT, WA; 114; 1880-2014)
var. cusickii (MT; 1; 1983)
var. foliaceum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 178; 1880-2017)
var. parryi (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 619; 1882-2017)
Symphyotrichum frondosum (BC, ID, OR, WA; 157; 1881-2015)
Symphyotrichum hallii (OR, WA; 155; 1880-2008)
Symphyotrichum hendersonii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 56; 1882-2003)
Symphyotrichum jessicae (ID, WA; 92; 1893-2010)
Symphyotrichum laeve (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 404; 1885-2017)
var. concinnum (MT, WA; 2; 1910-1988)
var. geyeri (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 146; 1885-2013)
var. laeve (BC, MT, WA; 42; 1886-2010)
var. purpuratum (ID; 1; 1978)
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 275; 1887-2017)
var. hesperium (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 254; 1887-2017)
var. lanceolatum (BC, ID, MT, OR; 4; 1950-1993)
Symphyotrichum lateriflorum (BC, ID, MT; 3; 1912-2012)
var. angustifolium (ID; 1; 2012)
var. horizontale (MT; 1; 1912)
Symphyotrichum laurentianum (BC; 5; 1939-1950)
Symphyotrichum lentum (OR; 1; 1917)
Symphyotrichum molle (MT; 4; 2001-2008)
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae (BC, OR, WA; 14; 1904-2011)
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii (AK, BC, MT, WA; 12; 1927-2014)
var. novi-belgii (AK, BC; 3; 1966-2014)
Symphyotrichum novibelgii (BC; 2; 2003-2007)
Symphyotrichum oblongifolium (MT; 35; 1897-2013)
Symphyotrichum ontarionis (ID, MT; 3; 1987-2011)
Symphyotrichum pilosum (BC, WA; 12; 1943-2002)
Symphyotrichum praealtum (ID, WA; 4; 1934-1973)
Symphyotrichum puniceum (BC; 25; 2001-2013)
var. puniceum (BC; 23; 2001-2013)
Symphyotrichum pygmaeum (AK, BC; 10; 1970-2007)
Symphyotrichum racemosum (MT; 1; 1997)
Symphyotrichum robynsianum (ID; 1; 1911)
Symphyotrichum spathulatum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 999; 1880-2017)
var. intermedium (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 268; 1880-2016)
var. spathulatum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 627; 1882-2017)
var. yosemitanum (OR; 8; 1970-2011)
Symphyotrichum subspicatum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 773; 1877-2017)
Symphyotrichum subulatum (MT, WA; 2; 1996-2000)
Symphyotrichum tenuifolium (MT; 1; 1886)
var. aphyllum (MT; 1; 1886)
Symphyotrichum yukonense (AK, YK; 71; 1944-2014)
Symphyotricum
Symphyotricum spathulatum (ID, OR; 11; 2001-2008)
var. spathulatum (ID, OR; 11; 2001-2008)
Tanacetum
Tanacetum balsamita (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 50; 1916-2006)
Tanacetum bipinnatum (AK, BC, OR, WA, YK; 266; 1881-2016)
Tanacetum coccineum (MT; 2; 2014)
Tanacetum parthenium (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 91; 1896-2015)
Tanacetum vulgare (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 388; 1896-2016)
Taraxacum
Taraxacum alaskanum (AK, BC, YK; 303; 1800-2015)
Taraxacum ammophilum (MT; 1; 1911)
Taraxacum andersonii (AK, BC; 4; 1956-1993)
Taraxacum carneocoloratum (AK, YK; 18; 1939-2008)
Taraxacum ceratophorum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 466; 1902-2017)
Taraxacum erythrospermum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 371; 1892-2017)
Taraxacum hyparcticum (AK, BC, YK; 18; 1962-2016)
Taraxacum kok-saghyz (MT; 1; 1942)
Taraxacum lapponicum (BC; 1; 1982)
Taraxacum latilobum (MT; 2; 1892)
Taraxacum leptoglossum (AK; 1; 1903)
Taraxacum lyngeanum (AK; 3; 1992)
Taraxacum macilentum (AK; 1; 1992)
Taraxacum officinale (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1010; 1880-2017)
ssp. officinale (BC, OR, WA, YK; 22; 1916-2008)
Taraxacum phymatocarpum (AK; 40; 1959-2006)
Taraxacum pseudokamtchaticum (AK; 1; 1993)
Taraxacum scopulorum (AK, BC, ID, MT, WA; 71; 1918-2013)
Taraxacum speirodon (YK; 1; 1968)
Taraxacum taraxacum (WA; 4; 1914-1942)
Taraxacum trigonolobum (AK; 34; 1902-2009)
Taraxacum wallowaense (OR; 1; 1936)
Tephroseris
Tephroseris frigida (AK, BC, YK; 325; 1918-2016)
Tephroseris integrifolia (AK, BC, MT, YK; 21; 1918-2009)
ssp. atropurpurea (AK, BC, YK; 20; 1918-2009)
Tephroseris kjellmanii (AK, YK; 148; 1922-2014)
Tephroseris lindstroemii (AK, BC, ID, MT, YK; 228; 1908-2015)
Tephroseris palustris (AK, BC, MT, YK; 234; 1920-2015)
Tephroseris subfrigida (AK; 3; 1966-1990)
Tephroseris tundricola (AK; 10; 1959-2002)
Tephroseris yukonenesis (YK; 1; 2014)
Tephroseris yukonensis (AK, BC, YK; 148; 1921-2013)
Tetradymia
Tetradymia axillaris (ID; 3; 1956-2011)
var. longispina (ID; 1; 2011)
Tetradymia canescens (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 609; 1878-2017)
Tetradymia canescens × Tetradymia glabrata (OR; 2; 1927-1955)
Tetradymia glabrata (ID, OR; 211; 1885-2017)
f. calva (ID; 9; 1912-1963)
Tetradymia spinosa (ID, MT, OR; 131; 1885-2015)
Tetraneuris
Tetraneuris acaulis (ID, MT; 279; 1881-2014)
var. acaulis (ID, MT; 128; 1892-2014)
var. arizonica (MT; 1; 2009)
var. caespitosa (ID, MT; 14; 2002-2009)
Tetraneuris herbacea (MT; 2; 1889)
Tetraneuris scaposa (ID; 1; 2011)
var. scaposa (ID; 1; 2011)
Tetraneuris torreyana (ID, MT; 27; 1973-2009)
Thelesperma
Thelesperma megapotamicum (MT, OR; 5; 1889-1997)
Thelesperma subnudum (MT; 51; 1890-2014)
Tonestus
Tonestus linearis (ID; 2; 1912)
Tonestus lyallii (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 437; 1860-2014)
Tonestus pygmaeus (MT; 1; 1895)
Townsendia
Townsendia condensata (ID, MT; 40; 1939-2014)
Townsendia exscapa (BC, ID, MT; 35; 1887-2012)
Townsendia florifer (ID, MT, OR, WA; 578; 1881-2017)
var. watsoni (ID, OR; 5; 1951-1955)
Townsendia grandiflora (MT; 1; 1931)
Townsendia hookeri (AK, BC, ID, MT, YK; 152; 1886-2012)
Townsendia incana (MT; 15; 1976-2009)
Townsendia leptotes (ID, MT; 22; 1938-2016)
Townsendia mensana (BC; 1; 1966)
Townsendia montana (ID, MT, OR; 127; 1897-2016)
Townsendia parryi (BC, ID, MT, OR; 568; 1883-2017)
Townsendia scapigera (ID, OR; 12; 1976-2015)
Townsendia spathulata (MT; 23; 1984-2009)
Townsendia strigosa (ID; 1; 1948)
Tragopogon
Tragopogon dibius × Tragopogon porrifolius (ID; 1; 1992)
Tragopogon dubius (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 1102; 1905-2018)
Tragopogon dubius × Tragopogon porrifolius (ID, WA; 2; 1949-1992)
Tragopogon dubius × Tragopogon pratensis (ID, WA; 12; 1945-1993)
Tragopogon dubius/porrifolius (WA; 1; 1992)
Tragopogon dubius/pratensis (ID, WA; 4; 1992)
Tragopogon floccosus (WA; 9; 1924-2004)
Tragopogon flocosum (WA; 1; 1991)
Tragopogon mirus (ID, OR, WA; 24; 1949-2012)
Tragopogon mirus × Tragopogon miscellus (WA; 4; 2004)
Tragopogon miscellus (ID, WA; 21; 1949-2011)
Tragopogon paradoxus (OR; 1; 1974)
Tragopogon porrifolius (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 153; 1886-2008)
Tragopogon porrifolius × Tragopogon pratensis (ID, WA; 2; 1949-1992)
Tragopogon pratensis (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 143; 1905-2014)
Triniteurybia
Triniteurybia aberrans (ID, MT; 22; 1910-2013)
Tripleurospermum
Tripleurospermum inodorum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 123; 1902-2016)
Tripleurospermum maritima (AK, ID; 5; 1936-1992)
ssp. maritima (ID; 1; 1992)
ssp. phaeocephala (AK; 4; 1936-1946)
Tripleurospermum maritimum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 145; 1907-2015)
ssp. maritimum (ID, OR, WA; 37; 1910-2014)
ssp. phaeocephalum (AK, YK; 49; 1924-2009)
var. salinum (WA; 1; 2004)
Trixis
Trixis grandiflorum (WA; 1; 1891)
var. obtusifolium (WA; 1; 1891)
Trixis heterophyllum (WA; 2; 1894)
var. cryptopleuroides (WA; 2; 1894)
Troximon
Troximon glaucum (OR; 1; 1885)
var. lanceolatum (OR; 1; 1885)
Troximon gracilens (MT; 2; 1901-1928)
Troximon grandiflorum (WA; 1; 1891)
var. obtusifolium (WA; 1; 1891)
Troximon heterophyllum (OR, WA; 5; 1894-1898)
var. glabratum (WA; 4; 1894)
Troximon pubescens (MT; 1; 1936)
Troximon purpureum (ID; 1; 1910)
Tussilago
Tussilago farfara (BC, ID, OR, WA; 14; 1932-2016)
Uropappus
Uropappus lindleyi (BC, ID, OR, WA; 90; 1880-2017)
Verbesina
Verbesina encelioides (MT; 2; 1952)
Verbesina occidentalis (WA; 1; 2001)
Vesicarpa
Vesicarpa potentilloides (OR; 1; 2010)
ssp. nitrophilum (OR; 1; 2010)
Wyethia
Wyethia amplexicaulis (ID, MT, OR, WA; 436; 1881-2018)
Wyethia amplexicaulis < Wyethia helianthoides (ID; 2; 1936-1939)
Wyethia amplexicaulis > Wyethia helianthoides (ID; 4; 1936-1939)
Wyethia amplexicaulis × Wyethia helianthoides (ID, OR; 25; 1912-1995)
Wyethia angustifolia (ID, OR, WA; 154; 1880-2016)
Wyethia ×cusickii (ID, OR; 13; 1912-1992)
Wyethia glabra (OR; 2; 2016)
Wyethia helenioides (ID, OR; 8; 1911-2008)
Wyethia helianthoides (ID, MT, OR; 324; 1885-2017)
Wyethia mollis (OR; 39; 1894-2016)
Wyethia robusta (ID; 1; 1955)
Xanthisma
Xanthisma gracile (WA; 1; 1961)
Xanthisma grindelioides (ID, MT; 109; 1881-2014)
var. grindelioides (MT; 50; 1990-2011)
Xanthisma grindeloides (MT; 2; 1921-1954)
Xanthisma spinulosum (ID, MT, WA; 60; 1888-2012)
var. spinulosum (ID, MT; 25; 1892-2011)
Xanthium
Xanthium affine (ID, OR, WA; 3; 1893-1929)
Xanthium aridum (WA; 2; 1927)
Xanthium silphiifolium (WA; 1; 1883)
Xanthium spinosum (ID, OR, WA; 69; 1882-2012)
Xanthium strumarium (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 455; 1879-2017)
Xylorhiza
Xylorhiza glabriuscula (MT; 25; 1954-2009)
Youngia
Youngia stebbinsiana (ID; 1; 1944)
Zinnia
Zinnia violacea (WA; 1; 1978)