Vascular Plants of the Pacific Northwest
Sapindaceae

Generated from PNW Herbaria database
June 23, 2018.

4 genus names
87 species/infraspecies names
(names highlighted in brown could not be resolved to an accepted name)

Index to Genera:


Acer
Acer buergerianum (BC; 2; 1946-1988)
Acer campestre (BC, OR, WA; 19; 1907-2016)
Acer capillipes (WA; 2; 2003-2007)
Acer cappadocicum (BC; 2; 1958-1983)
Acer carpinifolium (BC; 2; 1980-1988)
Acer circinatum (BC, ID, OR, WA; 677; 1874-2016)
var. fulva (BC; 1; 1914)
var. fulvum (BC; 1; 1939)
var. monroei (OR; 1; 1973)
Acer cissifolium (BC; 2; 1983-1991)
Acer crataegifolium (BC, WA; 4; 1983-1995)
Acer davidii (BC; 1; 1986)
Acer erianthum (BC; 1; 1989)
Acer franchetii (BC; 1; 1990)
Acer ginnala (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 16; 1979-2014)
Acer glabrum (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 1969; 1881-2017)
f. rhodocarpum (MT; 1; 1961)
var. circinatum (BC; 1; 1971)
var. diffusum (ID, OR; 20; 1944-2014)
var. douglasii (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 898; 1881-2017)
var. glabrum (BC, ID, MT, OR; 192; 1900-2016)
var. neomexicanum (ID; 1; 1997)
var. torreyi (OR; 9; 1913-2012)
Acer glabrum × Acer grandidentatum (ID; 2; 1979)
Acer grandidentatum (BC, ID, OR, WA; 123; 1885-2013)
var. grandidentatum (ID; 6; 1911-1991)
Acer griseum (BC; 1; 1982)
Acer heldreichii (OR; 1; 2016)
ssp. trautvetteri (OR; 1; 2016)
Acer japonicum (BC, WA; 4; 1968-2009)
Acer laevigatum (BC; 1; 1990)
Acer macounii (BC; 1; 1901)
Acer macranthum (BC; 1; 1987)
Acer macrophyllum (BC, ID, OR, WA; 610; 1880-2016)
Acer mandshuricum (BC; 1; 1987)
Acer maximowiczii (BC; 2; 1986-1991)
Acer miyabei (BC; 1; 1983)
Acer morrisonense (BC; 2; 1994-1997)
Acer negundo (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA, YK; 394; 1887-2018)
ssp. negundo (ID; 1; 1973)
var. interior (ID; 1; 1923)
Acer nigrum (BC; 1; 1967)
Acer nikoense (BC; 2; 1967-1983)
Acer palamatum (WA; 1; 1959)
f. atropurpureum (WA; 1; 1959)
Acer palmatum (BC, OR, WA; 17; 1951-2011)
var. amoenum (WA; 1; 2000)
var. dissectum (BC; 1; 1954)
var. heptalobum (BC; 3; 1957-1962)
var. palmatum (BC; 2; 1957-1962)
Acer pensylvanicum (BC, WA; 2; 1995-1998)
Acer pentaphyllum (BC; 1; 1982)
Acer pictum (BC; 2; 1986-1990)
ssp. okamotoanum (BC; 2; 1986-1990)
Acer plantanoides (OR; 1; 2005)
Acer platanoides (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 126; 1916-2018)
var. palmatifidum (BC; 1; 1957)
var. rubrum (BC; 1; 1946)
Acer pseudoplatanus (AK, BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 51; 1927-2017)
var. purpureum (BC; 3; 1957-1958)
Acer pubinerve (BC; 1; 1986)
Acer pycnanthum (BC; 1; 1989)
Acer rubrum (BC, OR, WA; 13; 1920-2015)
Acer rufinerve (BC; 3; 1983-1992)
Acer saccharinum (BC, ID, OR, WA; 91; 1911-2018)
Acer saccharum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 12; 1932-2013)
Acer sempervirens (BC; 1; 1988)
Acer shirasawanum (BC; 1; 1989)
Acer sieboldianum (BC; 1; 1989)
Acer spicatum (WA; 3; 1975-1992)
Acer tataricum (BC, OR; 2; 1983)
Acer tegmentosum (BC; 2; 1983-1992)
Acer tetramerum (BC; 1; 1983)
Acer truncatum (BC; 2; 1991-1995)
Acer tschonoskii (BC; 2; 1991-1995)
var. rubripes (BC; 2; 1991-1995)
Acer turkestanicum (BC; 1; 1990)
Acer velutinum (BC; 2; 1988)
var. vanvolxemii (BC; 2; 1988)
Aesculus
Aesculus californica (OR; 6; 1932-2007)
Aesculus ×carnea (WA; 1; 2004)
Aesculus flava (BC; 1; 1995)
Aesculus glabra (OR, WA; 3; 1932-2007)
Aesculus hippocastanum (BC, ID, MT, OR, WA; 58; 1889-2017)
Aesculus parviflora (BC; 1; 1988)
Koelreuteria
Koelreuteria paniculata (ID; 1; 2014)
Xanthoceras
Xanthoceras sorbifolium (OR; 1; 1960)